Bill Bixby Celebrity Watchlist

Bill Bixby

Birth Name: Wilfred Bailey Bixby

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: January 22, 1934, Aquarius

Died: November 21, 1993

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:2.94 out of 5 (48 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alfred Hitchcock

TV Guide Magazine's 60th Anniversary: Record-breaking Photographer Gene Trindl

With a repertoire including Merv Griffin, Steve McQueen, the Monkees and the Brady Bunch, Gene Trindl holds the record for shooting TV Guide Magazine covers — more than 200 of them! We went behind the lens with the late photographer's grandson,… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 14 4:00pm
Irma La Douce TCM

A successful Paris streetwalker is collared by an enthusiastic, newly promoted police officer, who eventually falls in love with her.

More NewsSee all »

The Incredible Hulk
ABC Developing New Version of The Incredible Hulk

Is The Incredible Hulk next in line for a TV reboot? Marvel and ABC are developing a show to bring t…

Mark Ruffalo
Will Mark Ruffalo Take Hulk Role?

Mark Ruffalo has been offered the role of Hulk alter ego Bruce Banner in The Avengers, but he has ye…

Details

  • Birth Name: Wilfred Bailey Bixby
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: January 22, 1934, Aquarius
  • Died: November 21, 1993
  • Profession: Actor, Director
  • User Rating:2.94 out of 5 (48 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »