Bill Bixby Celebrity Watchlist

Bill Bixby

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Wilfred Bailey Bixby

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: January 22, 1934, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:2.94 out of 5 (48 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alfred Hitchcock
TV Guide Magazine's 60th Anniversary: Record-breaking Photographer Gene Trindl

With a repertoire including Merv Griffin, Steve McQueen, the Monkees and the Brady Bunch, Gene Trind…

The Incredible Hulk
ABC Developing New Version of The Incredible Hulk

Is The Incredible Hulk next in line for a TV reboot? Marvel and ABC are developing a show to bring t…

Mark Ruffalo
Will Mark Ruffalo Take Hulk Role?

Mark Ruffalo has been offered the role of Hulk alter ego Bruce Banner in The Avengers, but he has ye…

HULK STAR REMEMBERED

Jack Colvin, best known for playing relentless tabloid reporter Jack McGee in the 1970s series The I…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Gene Trindl's TV Guide Magazine Covers

Look back at some of his most iconic covers