Bill Bellamy Celebrity Watchlist

Bill Bellamy

Birth Name: William Bellamy

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: April 7, 1965, Aries

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(27 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lisa Kennedy Montgomery

Ex-MTV VJ Kennedy Remembers the Time She Got Explicit Next To Rudy Giuliani

Former MTV VJ Kennedy, now a Los Angeles radio DJ, still has fond memories of her 1992-1997 stint at the cable channel. That's why she subtitled her new memoir, The Kennedy Chronicles (out Tuesday), The Golden Age of MTV Through Rose-Colored Glasses.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Google Glass Has a New Sex App!
00:52 — Ever wondered what you look like while having sex? Well Google Glass has now solved that problem with a new app they created and we talk to comedian B (more…)
Bill Bellamy Wants an All Black Oscars in 2016
01:07 — Bill Bellamy says this year is the White Year for the Oscars, opening the door for Black Year next year!
Bill Bellamy: “Who Are You?”
01:09 — We caught Bill Bellamy trying to escape the clutches of an annoying fan, when he is asked the question a celebrity hates hearing … “who are you?”
Bill Bellamy: Channing Tatum and Justin Timberlake Have Some Black Qualities!
01:04 — Bill Bellamy says that for white guys Channing Tatum and Justin Timberlake have some black flavor but there’s someone else he names and it’s someone i (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 6:00pm
CastleThe Late Shaft(Season 2, Episode 20) TNT

A talk-show host (Tom Bergeron) dies hours after warning Castle of his impending fate, and Castle must convince Beckett that the death wasn't from natural causes. Meanwhile, Castle is charmed by a sexy actress (Kelly Carlson).

I’ll Watch332 Watching
Sat Aug 27 11:00pm
Any Given Sunday VH1

After the aging starter gets hurt, an old-school, head football coach clashes with the team's new, younger owner and backup quarterback.

I’ll Watch277 Watching
Sun Aug 28 3:30am
Lottery Ticket TBS

A young man (Bow Wow) in the projects has a lottery ticket worth $370 million, but he must stay hidden from moochers and local thugs for a few days until he can get to the lottery office and collect his winnings. While lying low, he relies on help from his (more…)

I’ll Watch455 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<i>Castle</i>
Castle Takes a Playful Stab at the Late-Night Wars

Castle playfully asks the question: What would have happened if the recent late-night wars resulted…

Bill Bellamy, <EM>Last Comic Standing</EM>
Bill Bellamy Dishes on Keeping _Last Comic Standing _Funny

Tonight, The Office's Angela Kinsey and Oscar Nunez evaluate yuksters in L.A. with the blessing of i…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Bellamy
  • Birth Place: Newark, NJ
  • Birthday: April 7, 1965, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay