Bill Bellamy Celebrity Watchlist

Bill Bellamy

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: William Bellamy

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: April 7, 1965, Aries

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:3.48 out of 5 (23 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lisa Kennedy Montgomery
Ex-MTV VJ Kennedy Remembers the Time She Got Explicit Next To Rudy Giuliani

Former MTV VJ Kennedy, now a Los Angeles radio DJ, still has fond memories of her 1992-1997 stint at…

<i>Castle</i>
Castle Takes a Playful Stab at the Late-Night Wars

Castle playfully asks the question: What would have happened if the recent late-night wars resulted…

Bill Bellamy, <EM>Last Comic Standing</EM>
Bill Bellamy Dishes on Keeping _Last Comic Standing _Funny

Tonight, The Office's Angela Kinsey and Oscar Nunez evaluate yuksters in L.A. with the blessing of i…

Funny Money: Last Comic Ups the Stakes

NBC's Last Comic Standing on June 13 uncorks its fifth season with a number of tweaks. Last year's z…

How NBC Will Spend Our Summer Vacation: Getting Real

Whoever said the reality-TV craze was over obviously hasn't talked to the suits at NBC. This summer,…

It's a Whole New World for Last Comic Standing

NBC has picked up a fifth installment of Last Comic Standing, which will this time be hosted by Bill…

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 7 3:00am
Let's Ask America GSN

An interactive game show in which contestants field questions about pop culture and current events from their homes via the Internet.

Tue Apr 7 3:30am
Let's Ask America GSN

An interactive game show in which contestants field questions about pop culture and current events from their homes via the Internet.

Wed Apr 8 3:00am
Let's Ask America GSN

An interactive game show in which contestants field questions about pop culture and current events from their homes via the Internet.