Bill Belichick Celebrity Watchlist

Bill Belichick

Birth Name: William Stephen Belichick

Birth Place: Nashville, TN

Birthday: April 16, 1952, Aries

Profession: NFL coach

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joe Flacco

TV's Top Analysts Preview the 2013 NFL Season

Are the Ravens still Super? Can the 49ers' new hero strike gridiron gold? As the new season begins, we tackle football's biggest burning questions. Is Colin Kaepernick the real deal? Lost in the hype surrounding the San Francisco 49ers' new rock-star… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Football Player Chad Johnson On His Run With the Patriots
01:45 — Football Player Chad Johnson tells Larry King of his experience playing with New England Patriot’s QB Tom Brady and working with coach Bill Belichick.
Is Belichick the greatest coach in NFL history?
02:47 — Bill Reiter discusses Bill Belichick's greatest following his 3rd win to start the season without Tom Brady
Schein: Bill Belichick is a superhero
02:46 — Adam Schein discusses the Patriots 27-0 victory over the Texans.
Bill Belichick keeps winning
00:32 — The legend of Bill Belichick continues to grow by winning with a rookie third-string quarterback making his first NFL start

More NewsSee all »

Tom Brady, Eli Manning
Super Bowl XLVI: The Giants and Patriots Face Off in an Epic Rematch

Four years after the New York Giants stunned the undefeated New England Patriots 17-14 in Super Bowl…

NFL
The NFL Rushes Back for Another Thrilling Season

It was the $9 billion question: Could NFL owners and players reach an agreement to end the bitter lo…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Stephen Belichick
  • Birth Place: Nashville, TN
  • Birthday: April 16, 1952, Aries
  • Profession: NFL coach

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments