Bill Belichick Celebrity Watchlist

Bill Belichick

Birth Name: William Stephen Belichick

Birth Place: Nashville, TN

Birthday: April 16, 1952, Aries

Profession: NFL coach

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joe Flacco

TV's Top Analysts Preview the 2013 NFL Season

Are the Ravens still Super? Can the 49ers' new hero strike gridiron gold? As the new season begins, we tackle football's biggest burning questions. Is Colin Kaepernick the real deal? Lost in the hype surrounding the San Francisco 49ers' new rock-star… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Is Belichick the greatest coach in NFL history?
02:47 — Bill Reiter discusses Bill Belichick's greatest following his 3rd win to start the season without Tom Brady
They said what?!
04:41 — Michael Irvin dishes on Bill Belichick, Bruce Arians chats trading for Carson Palmer and Bart Scott has some sharp words on Carson Wentz.
Gottlieb: Bill Belichick is one of the best
05:29 — Doug Gottlieb discusses where Bill Belichick ranks in the top coaches of all time.
Fantasy Football Today (9/7)
18:44 — The Fantasy Football Today crew breaks down Seattle's running back situation, Bill Belichick complimenting the Cardinals offense, and the latest in fa (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Tom Brady, Eli Manning
Super Bowl XLVI: The Giants and Patriots Face Off in an Epic Rematch

Four years after the New York Giants stunned the undefeated New England Patriots 17-14 in Super Bowl…

NFL
The NFL Rushes Back for Another Thrilling Season

It was the $9 billion question: Could NFL owners and players reach an agreement to end the bitter lo…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Stephen Belichick
  • Birth Place: Nashville, TN
  • Birthday: April 16, 1952, Aries
  • Profession: NFL coach

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet