Bill BelichickCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: William Stephen Belichick

Birth Place: Nashville, TN

Birthday: April 16, 1952, Aries

Profession: NFL coach

User Rating: (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Co-owned, with his father, an extensive collection of books about football, which he donated to the Naval Academy in 2006.
  • In addition to playing football in college, also played lacrosse and squash.
  • Was selected as one of Time magazine's 100 most powerful and influential people in the world in 2004.
  • In September 2007, was fined $500,000 for illegally filming the sidelines of the New York Jets; the Patriots were also fined $250,000 and stripped of a first-round draft pick.

Relationships

  • Stephen Belichick — Father
  • Stephen Belichick — Son
  • Debbie Belichick — Ex-wife
  • Jeannette Belichick — Mother
  • Brian Belichick — Son
  • Amanda Belichick — Daughter

College

  • Wesleyan University, Middletown, CT (BS in Economics, 1975)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop