Bill Barretta Celebrity Watchlist

Bill Barretta

Birth Name: William Paul Barretta

Birth Place: Yardley, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: June 19, 1964, Gemini

Profession: Puppeteer, Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

The Muppets Top 5: Kermit Management Tips
01:05 — Learn management tips from the hardest-working frog in town.
Muppets Recap: "Little Green Lie"
01:53 — See the funniest moments from "Little Green Lie."
Muppets Recap: "A Tail of Two Piggies"
01:48 — See the funniest moments from "A Tail of Two Piggies."
The Muppets Top 5: People You'll Meet at Work
01:24 — From office gossips, weirdos and grumps, let Pepe, Gonzo, Beaker and more show you the ropes of working in an office. It's all fun and games until an (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: William Paul Barretta
  • Birth Place: Yardley, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: June 19, 1964, Gemini
  • Profession: Puppeteer, Actor, Producer, Director

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet