Big Kenny Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Kenneth Alphin

Birth Place: Culpeper, VA

Birthday: November 1, 1963, Scorpio

Profession: Country-music singer, Songwriter

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

CMT Music Award nominee Big Kenny

CMT Music Awards Preview Q&A: Big & Rich's Big Kenny

Leave it to a country-music channel to know how to throw a party. On Monday, April 16, starting at 8 pm/ET, CMT presents the 2007 CMT Music Awards, the annual event honoring the best in country-music videos. With a loose, friendly feel and a stellar… Read more

Details

  • Birth Name: William Kenneth Alphin
  • Birth Place: Culpeper, VA
  • Birthday: November 1, 1963, Scorpio
  • Profession: Country-music singer, Songwriter
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)
  • Your Rating: