Big Boi Celebrity Watchlist

Big Boi

Birth Name: Antwan Andre Patton

Birth Place: Savannah, Georgia, United States

Birthday: February 1, 1975, Aquarius

Profession: Rapper, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Big Boi

OutKast's Big Boi Arrested on Drug Charges

Big Boi, half of the Grammy-winning OutKast, was arrested Sunday on drug possession charges, The Associated Press reports. Big Boi (real name: Antwan Patton) was charged with three counts of possession of a controlled substance and one count of posse… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Big Boi Has Beef With Diddy?!?!
01:38 — The Outkast Rapper is WASTED and pretends to not know who Diddy is!
Big Boi & Phantogram On Music Streaming
03:05 — Big Boi and Phantogram talk about the current state of the music industry.
Big Boi: It’s BET Awards Weekend
01:03 — Big Boi is in town for the BET Awards but he’s not the only one attending BET parties. Someone in the newsroom will also be attending but it may not b (more…)
Ep. 1231: Where time is brain
34:00 — Rappers Big Boi and B.o.B. came through the studio yesterday to tell us about their new game Army of Two: The Devil's Cartel. Other topics discussed i (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 9 4:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitWildlife(Season 10, Episode 7) USA

Stabler goes undercover to break up an animal-smuggling ring, and he gets help from a group insider, hip-hop artist Gots Money (Big Boi). However, this assignment leads to complications in Stabler's marriage.

I’ll Watch264 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Antwan Andre Patton
  • Birth Place: Savannah, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: February 1, 1975, Aquarius
  • Profession: Rapper, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent