Big Boi Celebrity Watchlist

Big Boi

Birth Name: Antwan Andre Patton

Birth Place: Savannah, Georgia, United States

Birthday: February 1, 1975, Aquarius

Profession: Rapper, Actor

User Rating:3.5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Big Boi

OutKast's Big Boi Arrested on Drug Charges

Big Boi, half of the Grammy-winning OutKast, was arrested Sunday on drug possession charges, The Associated Press reports. Big Boi (real name: Antwan Patton) was charged with three counts of possession of a controlled substance and one count of posse… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 17 4:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitWildlife(Season 10, Episode 7) USA

Stabler goes undercover to break up an animal-smuggling ring, and he gets help from a group insider, hip-hop artist Gots Money (Big Boi). However, this assignment leads to complications in Stabler's marriage.

Details

  • Birth Name: Antwan Andre Patton
  • Birth Place: Savannah, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: February 1, 1975, Aquarius
  • Profession: Rapper, Actor
  • User Rating:3.5 out of 5 (2 ratings)
  • Your Rating: