Beyoncé Knowles Celebrity Watchlist

With stunning looks, a glamorous style and pop-star status, it was inevitable that this diva would eventually try her hand at acting. And while she's fared pretty well, it remains to be seen whether Knowles can actually act or just play characters that als… (more)

Birth Name: Beyonce Giselle Knowles

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: September 4, 1981, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2,704 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Beyonce

Beyonce's Lemonade Is Headed To The Emmys

As if having the entire Internet, music world and news cycle gasping for breath after Beyoncé's Lemonade weren't enough, HBO is working to get the special an Emmy too. Lemonade, which Beyonce called a "visual album," premiered as an hour-long specia… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Obsessed - Trailer
01:49 — Derek Charles (Idris Elba), a successful asset manager who has just received a huge promotion, is blissfully happy in his career and in his marriage t (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 10:30am
The Pink Panther SHO2e

Hapless, hopeless and frenetically bumbling Inspector Jacques Clouseau rides again in this tale about a murder investigation involving a famous soccer coach and the search for a one-of-a-kind jewel called the "Pink Panther."

I’ll Watch158 Watching
Sat Jul 2 1:00pm
The Pink Panther TMCe

Hapless, hopeless and frenetically bumbling Inspector Jacques Clouseau rides again in this tale about a murder investigation involving a famous soccer coach and the search for a one-of-a-kind jewel called the "Pink Panther."

I’ll Watch158 Watching
Sun Jul 3 5:30am
The Pink Panther TMCe

Hapless, hopeless and frenetically bumbling Inspector Jacques Clouseau rides again in this tale about a murder investigation involving a famous soccer coach and the search for a one-of-a-kind jewel called the "Pink Panther."

I’ll Watch158 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Everybody and Their Mother Parodied Lemonade Last Night

Literally every late night host had something to say about Beyoncé's visual album

Rachel Roy
Is Rachel Roy Beyonce's "Becky with the Good Hair"?

Her Instagram is drawing fire

Beyonce
Beyonce's Lemonade: An Emotional Rollercoaster in GIFs

Buckle up!

Emilia Clarke,<em> Game of Thrones</em>
Don't Have HBO? Here's How to Watch Game of Thrones and Beyonce's Lemonade Anyway

And it's completely legal!

Beyoncé Releases Full Lemonade Trailer, and We're Still Not Sure What it Is

The diva's HBO special premieres Saturday at 9/8c, and until then the Beyhive will be buzzing

Beyonce Lemonade preview
​Beyonce Stealthily Announces HBO Special Lemonade

What's it about?

Details

  • Birth Name: Beyonce Giselle Knowles
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: September 4, 1981, Virgo
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »