Beyoncé Knowles Celebrity Watchlist

With stunning looks, a glamorous style and pop-star status, it was inevitable that this diva would eventually try her hand at acting. And while she's fared pretty well, it remains to be seen whether Knowles can actually act or just play characters that als… (more)

Birth Name: Beyonce Giselle Knowles

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: September 4, 1981, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2,738 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Corden, Adam Scott and Meg Ryan, <em style="">The Late Late Show</em>

Watch James Corden, Meg Ryan and Adam Scott Turn Beyoncé Lyrics Into a Soap Opera

Monday's Late Late Show brought back the "pop lyrics as soap opera" format and borrowed the Queen's words. James Corden, Meg Ryan and Adam Scott acted out a scene in which Corden catches Ryan cheating on him with Leslie Knope's husband. The plot is m… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dreamgirls - Trailer
01:14 — A trio of black female soul singers cross over to the pop charts in the early 1960s, facing their own personal struggles along the way.
Dr. Deacon's Haunch Crack Powder
02:11 — Actor Sam Elliott endorses Dr. Deacon's Haunch Crack Powder, a new powder that brings relief to any rancher's itchy rear-end after a long day of work.
Hardball: Is Bush Overconfident? Cold Open
06:23 — Hardball's Chris Matthews verbally spars with Andrew Card, Rev. Al Sharpton and Rick Santorum about whether or not President Bush is too confident.
Backstage: Justin Timberlake
02:11 — Andy hangs out with Justin backstage!

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 10:00pm
Austin Powers in Goldmember WGNA

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

I’ll Watch266 Watching
Tue Oct 4 8:00pm
Austin Powers in Goldmember WGNA

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

I’ll Watch266 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Beyonce Giselle Knowles
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: September 4, 1981, Virgo
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet