Beyoncé Knowles Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With stunning looks, a glamorous style and pop-star status, it was inevitable that this diva would eventually try her hand at acting. And while she's fared pretty well, it remains to be seen whether Knowles can actually act or just play characters that als… (more)

Birth Name: Beyonce Giselle Knowles

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: September 4, 1981, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:2.62 out of 5 (2,639 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 3:00am
LoadedBeyonce FUSE

Beyonce Knowles is featured.

Fri Mar 6 4:00am
Fabulous Life Of...Beyoncé & Jay-Z VH1

Beyoncé and Jay-Z and their lavish lives are spotlighted.

Fri Mar 6 8:00am
Beyoncé: Life Is But a Dream HBO2e

A profile of singer Beyoncé features concert footage and glimpses of her personal life.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop