Betty White Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Betty Marion White

Birth Place: Oak Park, Illinois, United States

Birthday: January 17, 1922, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Author

TV Guide Rating:(1,096 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Betty White

Watch Out, Brennan! Betty White Will Guest-Star on Bones as a Forensics Expert

The Jeffersonian is getting its newest squintern -- and its oldest! Fox announced Thursday that the legendary Betty White will be guest-starring on an episode of Bones this season. White, who's fresh off wrapping the final season of Hot in Cleveland,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Betty White and the Huntsman / Ancient Greek Mythbusters
11:23 — The huntsman is sent into the forest to find the fairest one of all ... Betty White?! Then, the Mythbusters crew goes back in time to test myths about (more…)
Mama's Family: Rashomama Trailer
02:03 — Mama has been taken to the emergency room after being knocked out in a family squabble while making gooseberry jam. Eunice, Ellen and Naomi give thei (more…)
A Perfect Proposal
08:25 — Join host Ross Mathews as he prepares at home for the junket of this summer's romantic comedy "The Proposal". Then see what Ross asks the film's stars (more…)
Season 1: Pound Puppies Series Trailer
01:11 — The animated adventures of Howler, Cooler, and their canine comrades.

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 4:30am
Hot in ClevelandHot for the Lawyer(Season 2, Episode 3) TVLAND

Melanie, Joy and Victoria are smitten with Elka's lawyer, who's angling for an insanity plea for a hearing before a judge (Sherri Shepherd), but his client loses interest after learning that Max (Carl Reiner) is getting married.

I’ll Watch293 Watching
Thu May 26 5:00am
Hot in ClevelandSisterhood of the Traveling SPANX(Season 2, Episode 4) TVLAND

A brand of undergarments has mysterious effects on the ladies' lives when Melanie pursues a doctor (Jack Wagner); Victoria's audition ends in an altercation with Melanie Griffith; Joy finds a younger man; and Elka roots for the Indians' Grady Sizemore.

I’ll Watch333 Watching
Fri May 27 4:21am
Hot in ClevelandI Love Lucci Part 1(Season 2, Episode 5) TVLAND

Part 1 of 2. For the first time since moving to Cleveland, the women return to Los Angeles for Victoria's appearance on "All My Children" with her chief rival, soap star Susan Lucci. Meanwhile, Melanie mulls selling her California house; Joy's new beau has (more…)

I’ll Watch322 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Days of Our Lives
Days of Our Lives, Young and the Restless Win Big at the Daytime Emmy Awards

Plus: See the tribute to Joan Rivers

Hot in Cleveland
TV Land Cancels Hot in Cleveland

It's a good thing LeBron is back and giving the people of Cleveland something to cheer about, becaus…

Bill Bellamy and Betty White
Exclusive Hot in Cleveland Sneak Peek: Betty White's Elka Is Running for Office!

Everyone knows Betty White is America's perennial sweetheart, but how about her Hot in Cleveland alt…

Valerie Bertinelli
Hot in Cleveland Exclusive: Valerie Bertinelli Gets Tongue-Tied Over George Clooney (Sort Of)

Hot in Cleveland returns from a two-week hiatus on Wednesday (10/9c, TVLand), and the sitcom is welc…

Hot in Cleveland
Hot in Cleveland Renewed for Season 6

Hot in Cleveland is hotter than ever! TV Land has renewed the half-hour sitcom for Season 6. The cab…

James Roday, Dule Hill
Wednesday TV: Psych Finale, Family Goes to Vegas, Live TV on TV Land

As USA Network's Psych hangs up its pineapple after eight seasons of tomfoolery — or should it be ca…

Details

  • Birth Name: Betty Marion White
  • Birth Place: Oak Park, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: January 17, 1922, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Author

Trending TonightSee all »