Betty White Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Betty Marion White

Birth Place: Oak Park, Illinois, United States

Birthday: January 17, 1922, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Author

TV Guide Rating:(1,104 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Betty White

Watch Out, Brennan! Betty White Will Guest-Star on Bones as a Forensics Expert

The Jeffersonian is getting its newest squintern -- and its oldest! Fox announced Thursday that the legendary Betty White will be guest-starring on an episode of Bones this season. White, who's fresh off wrapping the final season of Hot in Cleveland,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

And Then There’s Cloris: Betty White Talks About the Mary Tyler More Reunion On “Hot in Cleveland"
01:15 — Betty White, Jane Leeves, Wendie Malick and Valerie Bertinelli talk to Larry King about the recent "Mary Tyler Moore Show" reunion on the hit TV Land (more…)
Betty White Stole My Grammy: Val Kilmer
01:01 — Actor Val Kilmer talks to Larry King about losing the Grammy Award for Best Spoken Word Album to Betty White.
Favorite Episode and Dream Role: "Hot in Cleveland" Cast Answer Social Media Questions
02:10 — “Hot in Cleveland” stars Betty White, Jane Leeves, Wendie Malick and Valerie Bertinelli answer questions from fans via social media.
Betty White On Her Escape Clause for ”Hot in Cleveland”
00:42 — Television icon Betty White talks to Larry King about her unique clause that was a condition of her role on “Hot In Cleveland.”

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 8:00am
The Golden GirlsThe Triangle(Season 1, Episode 5) HALMRK

A doctor Dorothy dates also gets Blanche's pulse racing---until he makes a pass at her. Elliot: Peter Hansen. Blanche: Rue McClanahan. Rose: Betty White.

I’ll Watch69 Watching
Tue Sep 27 8:30am
The Golden GirlsOn Golden Girls(Season 1, Episode 6) HALMRK

A visit by Blanche's undisciplined grandson (Billy Jacoby) gives new meaning to "generation gap." Rue McClanahan, Beatrice Arthur, Estelle Getty, Betty White. Policeman: John Hostetter.

I’ll Watch56 Watching
Tue Sep 27 9:00am
The Golden GirlsThe Competition(Season 1, Episode 7) HALMRK

It's Sophia and Rose vs. Dorothy and Blanche in a bowling tournament. The bet: if Sophia's team wins, Dorothy (Beatrice Arthur) will lend her air fare for a trip to Sicily with an old beau. Estelle Getty. Augustine: Ralph Manza.

I’ll Watch81 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Days of Our Lives
Days of Our Lives, Young and the Restless Win Big at the Daytime Emmy Awards

Plus: See the tribute to Joan Rivers

Hot in Cleveland
TV Land Cancels Hot in Cleveland

It's a good thing LeBron is back and giving the people of Cleveland something to cheer about, becaus…

Bill Bellamy and Betty White
Exclusive Hot in Cleveland Sneak Peek: Betty White's Elka Is Running for Office!

Everyone knows Betty White is America's perennial sweetheart, but how about her Hot in Cleveland alt…

Valerie Bertinelli
Hot in Cleveland Exclusive: Valerie Bertinelli Gets Tongue-Tied Over George Clooney (Sort Of)

Hot in Cleveland returns from a two-week hiatus on Wednesday (10/9c, TVLand), and the sitcom is welc…

Hot in Cleveland
Hot in Cleveland Renewed for Season 6

Hot in Cleveland is hotter than ever! TV Land has renewed the half-hour sitcom for Season 6. The cab…

James Roday, Dule Hill
Wednesday TV: Psych Finale, Family Goes to Vegas, Live TV on TV Land

As USA Network's Psych hangs up its pineapple after eight seasons of tomfoolery — or should it be ca…

Details

  • Birth Name: Betty Marion White
  • Birth Place: Oak Park, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: January 17, 1922, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind