Betty White Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Betty Marion White

Birth Place: Oak Park, Illinois, United States

Birthday: January 17, 1922, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Author

TV Guide Rating:(1,104 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Betty White

Watch Out, Brennan! Betty White Will Guest-Star on Bones as a Forensics Expert

The Jeffersonian is getting its newest squintern -- and its oldest! Fox announced Thursday that the legendary Betty White will be guest-starring on an episode of Bones this season. White, who's fresh off wrapping the final season of Hot in Cleveland,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

And Then There’s Cloris: Betty White Talks About the Mary Tyler More Reunion On “Hot in Cleveland"
01:15 — Betty White, Jane Leeves, Wendie Malick and Valerie Bertinelli talk to Larry King about the recent "Mary Tyler Moore Show" reunion on the hit TV Land (more…)
Betty White Stole My Grammy: Val Kilmer
01:01 — Actor Val Kilmer talks to Larry King about losing the Grammy Award for Best Spoken Word Album to Betty White.
Favorite Episode and Dream Role: "Hot in Cleveland" Cast Answer Social Media Questions
02:10 — “Hot in Cleveland” stars Betty White, Jane Leeves, Wendie Malick and Valerie Bertinelli answer questions from fans via social media.
Betty White On Her Escape Clause for ”Hot in Cleveland”
00:42 — Television icon Betty White talks to Larry King about her unique clause that was a condition of her role on “Hot In Cleveland.”

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 2:00pm
Lake Placid Syfy

When people begin to disappear at a secluded lake in the Maine wilderness, an investigative team discovers that a ferocious giant crocodile is the culprit.

I’ll Watch305 Watching
Wed Sep 28 11:00pm
The Golden GirlsBlanche and the Younger Man(Season 1, Episode 9) HALMRK

Age is the issue when Rose's dynamic mother (Jeanette Nolan) makes the others look like old fogies, and Blanche dates a young hunk (Charles Hill). Rue McClanahan, Estelle Getty, Betty White, Beatrice Arthur.

I’ll Watch118 Watching
Wed Sep 28 11:30pm
The Golden GirlsThe Heart Attack(Season 1, Episode 10) HALMRK

Sophia suffers an apparent heart attack and the girls nervously await the paramedics, who are delayed by a storm. Beatrice Arthur, Rue McClanahan, Betty White. Dr. Rose: Ronald Hunter.

I’ll Watch82 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Days of Our Lives
Days of Our Lives, Young and the Restless Win Big at the Daytime Emmy Awards

Plus: See the tribute to Joan Rivers

Hot in Cleveland
TV Land Cancels Hot in Cleveland

It's a good thing LeBron is back and giving the people of Cleveland something to cheer about, becaus…

Bill Bellamy and Betty White
Exclusive Hot in Cleveland Sneak Peek: Betty White's Elka Is Running for Office!

Everyone knows Betty White is America's perennial sweetheart, but how about her Hot in Cleveland alt…

Valerie Bertinelli
Hot in Cleveland Exclusive: Valerie Bertinelli Gets Tongue-Tied Over George Clooney (Sort Of)

Hot in Cleveland returns from a two-week hiatus on Wednesday (10/9c, TVLand), and the sitcom is welc…

Hot in Cleveland
Hot in Cleveland Renewed for Season 6

Hot in Cleveland is hotter than ever! TV Land has renewed the half-hour sitcom for Season 6. The cab…

James Roday, Dule Hill
Wednesday TV: Psych Finale, Family Goes to Vegas, Live TV on TV Land

As USA Network's Psych hangs up its pineapple after eight seasons of tomfoolery — or should it be ca…

Details

  • Birth Name: Betty Marion White
  • Birth Place: Oak Park, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: January 17, 1922, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent