Betty White Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Betty Marion White

Birth Place: Oak Park, Illinois, United States

Birthday: January 17, 1922, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Author

TV Guide Rating:(1,101 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Betty White

Watch Out, Brennan! Betty White Will Guest-Star on Bones as a Forensics Expert

The Jeffersonian is getting its newest squintern -- and its oldest! Fox announced Thursday that the legendary Betty White will be guest-starring on an episode of Bones this season. White, who's fresh off wrapping the final season of Hot in Cleveland,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Community Season 2
Welcome back for a wild new year at Greendale Community College, as the study group faces their toughest tests yet... Why would bachelor-for-life Jeff (more…)
Mama's Family: Rashomama Trailer
02:03 — Mama has been taken to the emergency room after being knocked out in a family squabble while making gooseberry jam. Eunice, Ellen and Naomi give thei (more…)
A Perfect Proposal
08:25 — Join host Ross Mathews as he prepares at home for the junket of this summer's romantic comedy "The Proposal". Then see what Ross asks the film's stars (more…)
Season 1: Pound Puppies Series Trailer
01:11 — The animated adventures of Howler, Cooler, and their canine comrades.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 23 9:00am
The Golden GirlsMother's Day(Season 3, Episode 25) HALMRK

Tales from Mother's Days past: Blanche visits her mother; Rose spends hours in a bus depot with a traveling mother (Geraldine Fitzgerald); Sophia and Salvadore try to persuade Sophia's mother to move in with them. Salvadore: Sid Melton.

I’ll Watch70 Watching
Sat Jul 23 9:30am
The Golden GirlsYes, We Have No Havanas(Season 4, Episode 1) HALMRK

Blanche and Sophia fall for the same man (Henry Darrow); and Rose struggles to pass her high-school equivalency exam. Rue McClanahan, Estelle Getty, Betty White, Beatrice Arthur. Jim Shu: Ralph Ahn.

I’ll Watch78 Watching
Sat Jul 23 10:00am
The Golden GirlsThe Days and Nights of Sophia Petrillo(Season 4, Episode 2) HALMRK

A study in contrast: a busy day for Sophia and a make-busy day for Blanche, Rose and Dorothy. Rue McClanahan, Betty White, Beatrice Arthur. Sam: Don "Kokko" Burnaby. Claire: Frances Bay.

I’ll Watch77 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Days of Our Lives
Days of Our Lives, Young and the Restless Win Big at the Daytime Emmy Awards

Plus: See the tribute to Joan Rivers

Hot in Cleveland
TV Land Cancels Hot in Cleveland

It's a good thing LeBron is back and giving the people of Cleveland something to cheer about, becaus…

Bill Bellamy and Betty White
Exclusive Hot in Cleveland Sneak Peek: Betty White's Elka Is Running for Office!

Everyone knows Betty White is America's perennial sweetheart, but how about her Hot in Cleveland alt…

Valerie Bertinelli
Hot in Cleveland Exclusive: Valerie Bertinelli Gets Tongue-Tied Over George Clooney (Sort Of)

Hot in Cleveland returns from a two-week hiatus on Wednesday (10/9c, TVLand), and the sitcom is welc…

Hot in Cleveland
Hot in Cleveland Renewed for Season 6

Hot in Cleveland is hotter than ever! TV Land has renewed the half-hour sitcom for Season 6. The cab…

James Roday, Dule Hill
Wednesday TV: Psych Finale, Family Goes to Vegas, Live TV on TV Land

As USA Network's Psych hangs up its pineapple after eight seasons of tomfoolery — or should it be ca…

Details

  • Birth Name: Betty Marion White
  • Birth Place: Oak Park, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: January 17, 1922, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Author