Betty White Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Betty Marion White

Birth Place: Oak Park, Illinois, United States

Birthday: January 17, 1922, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Author

TV Guide Rating:(1,088 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Betty White

Watch Out, Brennan! Betty White Will Guest-Star on Bones as a Forensics Expert

The Jeffersonian is getting its newest squintern -- and its oldest! Fox announced Thursday that the legendary Betty White will be guest-starring on an episode of Bones this season. White, who's fresh off wrapping the final season of Hot in Cleveland,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Scoop: What you missed about Super Bowl 50
01:05 — Just when you thought you saw everyone dab, here comes Betty White. Teryn Schaefer gives you a Super Bowl 50 edition of social media satire.
Betty White dabbing
00:16 — Some of these celebrities might not get Cam Newton's celebration, but at 94 years young Betty White sure does with he version of the Dab.
Lake Placid 2
01:19

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 9 11:00pm
The Golden GirlsBringing Up Baby(Season 3, Episode 3) HALMRK

After Rose's uncle leaves her custody of his "baby," the girls look forward to being mothers again---until they get a load of baby. Betty White, Beatrice Arthur. Chester T. McRainey: Parley Baer. Blanche: Rue McClanahan. Sophia: Estelle Getty.

I’ll Watch62 Watching
Tue Feb 9 11:30pm
The Golden GirlsThe Housekeeper(Season 3, Episode 4) HALMRK

The new housekeeper's magic powers work wonders for Blanche's love life and Rose's tomatoes, but they spell bad news when she is fired. Rue McClanahan, Betty White. Marguerite: Paula Kelly. Dorothy: Beatrice Arthur.

I’ll Watch59 Watching
Wed Feb 10 12:00am
The Golden GirlsNothing to Fear but Fear Itself(Season 3, Episode 5) HALMRK

Rose has to deliver a eulogy in the Bahamas, which scares up many fears: Rose's of speaking, Dorothy's of flying, and Blanche's of being enclosed with bald men. Beatrice Arthur, Rue McClanahan. Stewardess: Elvia Allman. Sophia: Estelle Getty.

I’ll Watch54 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Days of Our Lives
Days of Our Lives, Young and the Restless Win Big at the Daytime Emmy Awards

Plus: See the tribute to Joan Rivers

Hot in Cleveland
TV Land Cancels Hot in Cleveland

It's a good thing LeBron is back and giving the people of Cleveland something to cheer about, becaus…

Bill Bellamy and Betty White
Exclusive Hot in Cleveland Sneak Peek: Betty White's Elka Is Running for Office!

Everyone knows Betty White is America's perennial sweetheart, but how about her Hot in Cleveland alt…

Valerie Bertinelli
Hot in Cleveland Exclusive: Valerie Bertinelli Gets Tongue-Tied Over George Clooney (Sort Of)

Hot in Cleveland returns from a two-week hiatus on Wednesday (10/9c, TVLand), and the sitcom is welc…

Hot in Cleveland
Hot in Cleveland Renewed for Season 6

Hot in Cleveland is hotter than ever! TV Land has renewed the half-hour sitcom for Season 6. The cab…

James Roday, Dule Hill
Wednesday TV: Psych Finale, Family Goes to Vegas, Live TV on TV Land

As USA Network's Psych hangs up its pineapple after eight seasons of tomfoolery — or should it be ca…

Details

  • Birth Name: Betty Marion White
  • Birth Place: Oak Park, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: January 17, 1922, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Author