Betty White Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Betty Marion White

Birth Place: Oak Park, Illinois, United States

Birthday: January 17, 1922, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Author

TV Guide Rating:(1,104 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Betty White

Watch Out, Brennan! Betty White Will Guest-Star on Bones as a Forensics Expert

The Jeffersonian is getting its newest squintern -- and its oldest! Fox announced Thursday that the legendary Betty White will be guest-starring on an episode of Bones this season. White, who's fresh off wrapping the final season of Hot in Cleveland,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ponyo - Trailer 1
01:32 — The story of a young and overeager goldfish named Ponyo and her quest to become human.
Ponyo - Clip 1
01:41 — From the Academy Award(r)-winning director and world-renowned Japanese animation legend Hayao Miyazaki comes PONYO, a story inspired by Hans Christian (more…)
Ponyo - Clip 2
01:51 — From the Academy Award(r)-winning director and world-renowned Japanese animation legend Hayao Miyazaki comes PONYO, a story inspired by Hans Christian (more…)
The Lorax - Trailer 1
02:32 — An environmentalist tries to save the forest from a greedy clothing manufacturer.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 4:30pm
That '70s ShowBabe I'm Gonna to Leave You(Season 5, Episode 14) POP

Hyde breaks up with Jackie, who has a war of words with Annette (Jessica Simpson); Kitty and Donna react differently to Bea's cold shoulder. Bea: Betty White. Nina: Joanna Canton. Hyde: Danny Masterson. Kitty: Debra Jo Rupp. Jackie: Mila Kunis. Kelso: Asht (more…)

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Fri Aug 26 10:30pm
That '70s ShowBabe I'm Gonna to Leave You(Season 5, Episode 14) POP

Hyde breaks up with Jackie, who has a war of words with Annette (Jessica Simpson); Kitty and Donna react differently to Bea's cold shoulder. Bea: Betty White. Nina: Joanna Canton. Hyde: Danny Masterson. Kitty: Debra Jo Rupp. Jackie: Mila Kunis. Kelso: Asht (more…)

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Fri Aug 26 11:00pm
The Golden GirlsHigh Anxiety(Season 4, Episode 20) HALMRK

After being on pills for years, Rose still feels she can either take 'em or leave 'em---and she'd rather take them. Sy: Jay Thomas. Heather: Nancy Black. Rose: Betty White. Dorothy: Beatrice Arthur.

I’ll Watch73 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Days of Our Lives
Days of Our Lives, Young and the Restless Win Big at the Daytime Emmy Awards

Plus: See the tribute to Joan Rivers

Hot in Cleveland
TV Land Cancels Hot in Cleveland

It's a good thing LeBron is back and giving the people of Cleveland something to cheer about, becaus…

Bill Bellamy and Betty White
Exclusive Hot in Cleveland Sneak Peek: Betty White's Elka Is Running for Office!

Everyone knows Betty White is America's perennial sweetheart, but how about her Hot in Cleveland alt…

Valerie Bertinelli
Hot in Cleveland Exclusive: Valerie Bertinelli Gets Tongue-Tied Over George Clooney (Sort Of)

Hot in Cleveland returns from a two-week hiatus on Wednesday (10/9c, TVLand), and the sitcom is welc…

Hot in Cleveland
Hot in Cleveland Renewed for Season 6

Hot in Cleveland is hotter than ever! TV Land has renewed the half-hour sitcom for Season 6. The cab…

James Roday, Dule Hill
Wednesday TV: Psych Finale, Family Goes to Vegas, Live TV on TV Land

As USA Network's Psych hangs up its pineapple after eight seasons of tomfoolery — or should it be ca…

Details

  • Birth Name: Betty Marion White
  • Birth Place: Oak Park, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: January 17, 1922, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Author

Trending TonightSee all »