Betty White Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Betty Marion White

Birth Place: Oak Park, Illinois, United States

Birthday: January 17, 1922, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Author

TV Guide Rating:(1,104 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Betty White

Watch Out, Brennan! Betty White Will Guest-Star on Bones as a Forensics Expert

The Jeffersonian is getting its newest squintern -- and its oldest! Fox announced Thursday that the legendary Betty White will be guest-starring on an episode of Bones this season. White, who's fresh off wrapping the final season of Hot in Cleveland,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

And Then There’s Cloris: Betty White Talks About the Mary Tyler More Reunion On “Hot in Cleveland"
01:15 — Betty White, Jane Leeves, Wendie Malick and Valerie Bertinelli talk to Larry King about the recent "Mary Tyler Moore Show" reunion on the hit TV Land (more…)
Betty White Stole My Grammy: Val Kilmer
01:01 — Actor Val Kilmer talks to Larry King about losing the Grammy Award for Best Spoken Word Album to Betty White.
Favorite Episode and Dream Role: "Hot in Cleveland" Cast Answer Social Media Questions
02:10 — “Hot in Cleveland” stars Betty White, Jane Leeves, Wendie Malick and Valerie Bertinelli answer questions from fans via social media.
Betty White On Her Escape Clause for ”Hot in Cleveland”
00:42 — Television icon Betty White talks to Larry King about her unique clause that was a condition of her role on “Hot In Cleveland.”

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 8:30am
The Golden GirlsThat Was No Lady(Season 1, Episode 14) HALMRK

Dorothy is thrilled over her new man (Alex Rocco) who happens to be married. Rue McClanahan, Betty White, Estelle Getty.

I’ll Watch54 Watching
Thu Sep 29 9:00am
The Golden GirlsIn a Bed of Rose's(Season 1, Episode 15) HALMRK

Rose's bed is no bed of roses for the man she spends the night with: he's dead when she wakes up. Betty White. Lucille: Priscilla Morrill. Dorothy: Beatrice Arthur. Al: Richard Roat. Blanche: Rue McClanahan.

I’ll Watch65 Watching
Thu Sep 29 9:30am
The Golden GirlsThe Truth Will Out(Season 1, Episode 16) HALMRK

Rose is strangely apprehensive about a visit from her daughter and granddaughter, who are coming to discuss her will. Kirsten: Christina Belford. Charley: Bridgette Andersen. Dorothy: Beatrice Arthur.

I’ll Watch59 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Days of Our Lives
Days of Our Lives, Young and the Restless Win Big at the Daytime Emmy Awards

Plus: See the tribute to Joan Rivers

Hot in Cleveland
TV Land Cancels Hot in Cleveland

It's a good thing LeBron is back and giving the people of Cleveland something to cheer about, becaus…

Bill Bellamy and Betty White
Exclusive Hot in Cleveland Sneak Peek: Betty White's Elka Is Running for Office!

Everyone knows Betty White is America's perennial sweetheart, but how about her Hot in Cleveland alt…

Valerie Bertinelli
Hot in Cleveland Exclusive: Valerie Bertinelli Gets Tongue-Tied Over George Clooney (Sort Of)

Hot in Cleveland returns from a two-week hiatus on Wednesday (10/9c, TVLand), and the sitcom is welc…

Hot in Cleveland
Hot in Cleveland Renewed for Season 6

Hot in Cleveland is hotter than ever! TV Land has renewed the half-hour sitcom for Season 6. The cab…

James Roday, Dule Hill
Wednesday TV: Psych Finale, Family Goes to Vegas, Live TV on TV Land

As USA Network's Psych hangs up its pineapple after eight seasons of tomfoolery — or should it be ca…

Details

  • Birth Name: Betty Marion White
  • Birth Place: Oak Park, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: January 17, 1922, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind