Betty White Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Betty Marion White

Birth Place: Oak Park, Illinois, United States

Birthday: January 17, 1922, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Author

TV Guide Rating:(1,084 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.1 out of 5 (1,084 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Betty White

Watch Out, Brennan! Betty White Will Guest-Star on Bones as a Forensics Expert

The Jeffersonian is getting its newest squintern -- and its oldest! Fox announced Thursday that the legendary Betty White will be guest-starring on an episode of Bones this season. White, who's fresh off wrapping the final season of Hot in Cleveland,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jennifer Lawrence Flubs and Betty White's Almost Kiss - Our Top 3 Moments From the GLAAD Media Awards!
Betty White € s almost kiss, Bill Clinton thanks his daughter Chelsea, and Jennifer Lawrence € s hilarious fumbles were all a part of our to (more…)
Joshua Jackson On His Future On Fringe's Diana Madison / Twitter: @DianaMadison caught up with Joshua Jackson at the 2011 Emmy awards nomination announcement in regards to (more…)
Betty White Swoons Over Wax Figure
Betty White had folks seeing double on Monday when she unveiled her very first wax figure at Madame Tussauds in Hollywood. VIDEO: Betty White Proves (more…)
January Celebrity Birthday Babies
January is packed full of A-list stars who will celebrate a birthday. Among them is Bradley Cooper who will turn 39 on January 5. Nicolas Cage will (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Nov 24 6:00pm
Oprah: Where Are They Now?Betty White, Belinda Carlisle, Tawny Kitaen and John Edward(Season 6, Episode 4) OWN

Betty White; Belinda Carlisle; Tawny Kitaen; and John Edward.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Wed Nov 25 4:21am
Hot in ClevelandBad Bromance(Season 2, Episode 2) TVLAND

Melanie's in for a surprise when she meets Pete's mother (Bonnie Franklin) and brother (John Schneider). Meanwhile, Joy's immigration scam with Rick hits a snag; Victoria looks for a sugar daddy; and Elka celebrates her freedom in her own inimitable way.

I’ll Watch400 Watching
Thu Nov 26 4:21am
Hot in ClevelandHot for the Lawyer(Season 2, Episode 3) TVLAND

Melanie, Joy and Victoria are smitten with Elka's lawyer, who's angling for an insanity plea for a hearing before a judge (Sherri Shepherd), but his client loses interest after learning that Max (Carl Reiner) is getting married.

I’ll Watch290 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Days of Our Lives
Days of Our Lives, Young and the Restless Win Big at the Daytime Emmy Awards

Plus: See the tribute to Joan Rivers

Hot in Cleveland
TV Land Cancels Hot in Cleveland

It's a good thing LeBron is back and giving the people of Cleveland something to cheer about, becaus…

Bill Bellamy and Betty White
Exclusive Hot in Cleveland Sneak Peek: Betty White's Elka Is Running for Office!

Everyone knows Betty White is America's perennial sweetheart, but how about her Hot in Cleveland alt…

Valerie Bertinelli
Hot in Cleveland Exclusive: Valerie Bertinelli Gets Tongue-Tied Over George Clooney (Sort Of)

Hot in Cleveland returns from a two-week hiatus on Wednesday (10/9c, TVLand), and the sitcom is welc…

Hot in Cleveland
Hot in Cleveland Renewed for Season 6

Hot in Cleveland is hotter than ever! TV Land has renewed the half-hour sitcom for Season 6. The cab…

James Roday, Dule Hill
Wednesday TV: Psych Finale, Family Goes to Vegas, Live TV on TV Land

As USA Network's Psych hangs up its pineapple after eight seasons of tomfoolery — or should it be ca…


  • Birth Name: Betty Marion White
  • Birth Place: Oak Park, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: January 17, 1922, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Author