Betty White Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Betty Marion White

Birth Place: Oak Park, Illinois, United States

Birthday: January 17, 1922, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Author

TV Guide Rating:(1,104 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Betty White

Watch Out, Brennan! Betty White Will Guest-Star on Bones as a Forensics Expert

The Jeffersonian is getting its newest squintern -- and its oldest! Fox announced Thursday that the legendary Betty White will be guest-starring on an episode of Bones this season. White, who's fresh off wrapping the final season of Hot in Cleveland,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Lorax - Clip - Ted Shows Audrey the Truffula Seed
00:34 — An environmentalist tries to save the forest from a greedy clothing manufacturer.
The Lorax - Clip - Grammy Tricks Mom
00:48 — An environmentalist tries to save the forest from a greedy clothing manufacturer.
Trailer
00:30 — Mary Tyler Moore stars in The Mary Tyler Moore Show, one of the most realistic, well written and enduring situation comedies of all time. The supporti (more…)
The Lorax - Featurette - A Look Inside
02:46 — An environmentalist tries to save the forest from a greedy clothing manufacturer.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 23 10:30pm
Lake Placid Syfy

When people begin to disappear at a secluded lake in the Maine wilderness, an investigative team discovers that a ferocious giant crocodile is the culprit.

I’ll Watch296 Watching
Tue Aug 23 11:00pm
The Golden GirlsBrother, Can You Spare That Jacket?(Season 4, Episode 8) HALMRK

Sophia (Estelle Getty) gives away an old jacket---with a $10,000 lottery ticket in it. Ben: Teddy Wilson. Ida: Herta Ware. Kenny: Karl Wiedergott. Priest: Matthew Faison. Starr: Stan Wojno.

I’ll Watch65 Watching
Tue Aug 23 11:30pm
The Golden GirlsScared Straight(Season 4, Episode 9) HALMRK

Blanche's brother (Monte Markham) is scared to tell her he's gay, and Sophia is afraid she's going to die on Saturday night at 9. Mildred: Gwen E. Davis. Lois: Nancy Priddy. Waiter: Steve Porter. Sophia: Estelle Getty.

I’ll Watch86 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Days of Our Lives
Days of Our Lives, Young and the Restless Win Big at the Daytime Emmy Awards

Plus: See the tribute to Joan Rivers

Hot in Cleveland
TV Land Cancels Hot in Cleveland

It's a good thing LeBron is back and giving the people of Cleveland something to cheer about, becaus…

Bill Bellamy and Betty White
Exclusive Hot in Cleveland Sneak Peek: Betty White's Elka Is Running for Office!

Everyone knows Betty White is America's perennial sweetheart, but how about her Hot in Cleveland alt…

Valerie Bertinelli
Hot in Cleveland Exclusive: Valerie Bertinelli Gets Tongue-Tied Over George Clooney (Sort Of)

Hot in Cleveland returns from a two-week hiatus on Wednesday (10/9c, TVLand), and the sitcom is welc…

Hot in Cleveland
Hot in Cleveland Renewed for Season 6

Hot in Cleveland is hotter than ever! TV Land has renewed the half-hour sitcom for Season 6. The cab…

James Roday, Dule Hill
Wednesday TV: Psych Finale, Family Goes to Vegas, Live TV on TV Land

As USA Network's Psych hangs up its pineapple after eight seasons of tomfoolery — or should it be ca…

Details

  • Birth Name: Betty Marion White
  • Birth Place: Oak Park, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: January 17, 1922, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay