Betty WhiteCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Betty Marion White

Birth Place: Oak Park, IL

Birthday: January 17, 1922, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Author

User Rating: (1,083 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hot in Cleveland
TV Land Cancels Hot in Cleveland

It's a good thing LeBron is back and giving the people of Cleveland something to cheer abo…

Bill Bellamy and Betty White
Exclusive Hot in Cleveland Sneak Peek: Betty White's Elka Is Running for Office!

Everyone knows Betty White is America's perennial sweetheart, but how about her Hot in Cle…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 9:00pm
You Again ABCFAM

A young professional named Marni (Kristen Bell) is shocked to discover her brother plans to marry her high-school archnemesis Joanna (Odette Yustman), who, despite appearances to the contrary, hasn't forgotten their past rivalry. Meanwhile, the wedding for (more…)

Wed Jan 28 10:00pm
Hot in ClevelandAbout a Joy(Season 6, Episode 11) TVLAND

Bob helps Joy's grandson deal with the school bully; Victoria tries to keep up with a younger beau; Melanie decides to reconnect with a woman from her past thanks to inspiration from Elka.

Wed Jan 28 11:00pm
The Golden GirlsFiddler on the Ropes(Season 4, Episode 18) HALMRK

Sophia floors the others when she "invests" their retirement fund in a prizefighter (Chick Vennera) whose contract she bought from his manager at a bus stop. Music Coach: Alfred Dennis. Woman: Pamela Kosh.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop