Betty White Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Betty Marion White

Birth Place: Oak Park, IL

Birthday: January 17, 1922, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Author

User Rating:4.1 out of 5 (1,083 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hot in Cleveland
TV Land Cancels Hot in Cleveland

It's a good thing LeBron is back and giving the people of Cleveland something to cheer about, becaus…

Bill Bellamy and Betty White
Exclusive Hot in Cleveland Sneak Peek: Betty White's Elka Is Running for Office!

Everyone knows Betty White is America's perennial sweetheart, but how about her Hot in Cleveland alt…

Valerie Bertinelli
Hot in Cleveland Exclusive: Valerie Bertinelli Gets Tongue-Tied Over George Clooney (Sort Of)

Hot in Cleveland returns from a two-week hiatus on Wednesday (10/9c, TVLand), and the sitcom is welc…

Hot in Cleveland
Hot in Cleveland Renewed for Season 6

Hot in Cleveland is hotter than ever! TV Land has renewed the half-hour sitcom for Season 6. The cab…

James Roday, Dule Hill
Wednesday TV: Psych Finale, Family Goes to Vegas, Live TV on TV Land

As USA Network's Psych hangs up its pineapple after eight seasons of tomfoolery — or should it be ca…

Kevin Bigley, Kevin Daniels
Exclusive Sirens Sneak Peek: Brian Cracks the Case CSI: Chicago-Style

Brian (Kevin Bigley) may be new to the team on Sirens, but he's catching on quickly. In Thursday's n…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrities Who Give Back

his holiday season, check out the stars who celebrate the gift of giving

2011 Emmys: Comedy Nominees

See all the funny shows and actors competing for gold at this year's Emmys

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 11:00pm
The Golden GirlsBedtime Story(Season 2, Episode 17) HALMRK

The prospect of guests arriving with no room for them evokes memories of similar situations. Beatrice Arthur, Estelle Getty, Betty White. Stationmaster: Randy Bennett. Clown: Charles Bouvier.

Fri Mar 27 11:30pm
The Golden GirlsForgive Me, Father(Season 2, Episode 18) HALMRK

The man in Dorothy's life turns out to be a man of the cloth. Frank Leahy: John McMartin. Father Callahan: Barney McGeary. Dorothy: Beatrice Arthur. Tony: Charles Erikson. Priest: Charles Summers.

Sat Mar 28 12:00am
The Golden GirlsLong Days Journey Into Marinara(Season 2, Episode 19) HALMRK

Dorothy invites Sophia's sister (Nancy Walker) to stay with them until she finds a place in Miami. Estelle Getty, Beatrice Arthur. Rose: Betty White. Blanche: Rue McClanahan. Tony: Joe Alfasa.