Betty WhiteCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Betty Marion White

Birth Place: Oak Park, IL

Birthday: January 17, 1922, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Author

User Rating: (1,083 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hot in Cleveland
TV Land Cancels Hot in Cleveland

It's a good thing LeBron is back and giving the people of Cleveland something to cheer abo…

Bill Bellamy and Betty White
Exclusive Hot in Cleveland Sneak Peek: Betty White's Elka Is Running for Office!

Everyone knows Betty White is America's perennial sweetheart, but how about her Hot in Cle…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 8:00am
The Golden GirlsSophia's Choice(Season 4, Episode 22) HALMRK

Sophia goes into action after a confused and destitute friend (Ellen Albertini Dow) is moved into a "minimum standards" nursing home. Administrator: Ron Orbach. John: Stanley Ullman. Sophia: Estelle Getty.

Thu Jan 29 8:30am
The Golden GirlsRites of Spring(Season 4, Episode 23) HALMRK

The Gang of Four recall attempts to improve their looks, including a visit to Sophia's hairstylist (Lloyd Bochner) and an aerobics class at a health club. Yvonne: Hilary Shepard. Stan: Herbert Edelman. Sophia: Estelle Getty.

Thu Jan 29 9:00am
The Golden GirlsForeign Exchange(Season 4, Episode 24) HALMRK

Sophia's friends arrive from Sicily, claiming that because of a hospital mix-up, their real bambina is Dorothy. Dominic: Vito Scotti. Philomena: Nan Martin. Gina: Flo Di Re. Woman: Marcia Firesten. Sophia: Estelle Getty.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop