Betty White Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Betty Marion White

Birth Place: Oak Park, IL

Birthday: January 17, 1922, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Author

User Rating:4.1 out of 5 (1,083 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hot in Cleveland
TV Land Cancels Hot in Cleveland

It's a good thing LeBron is back and giving the people of Cleveland something to cheer abo…

Bill Bellamy and Betty White
Exclusive Hot in Cleveland Sneak Peek: Betty White's Elka Is Running for Office!

Everyone knows Betty White is America's perennial sweetheart, but how about her Hot in Cle…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 5:00pm
The Golden GirlsThat's for Me to Know(Season 7, Episode 4) TVLAND

Blanche is ordered to bring the house up to code, while Dorothy orders Sophia to identify the strange man in her bridal picture. Don: Richard Stahl. Blanche: Rue McClanahan. Dorothy: Beatrice Arthur. Sophia: Estelle Getty.

Sun Mar 1 5:30pm
The Golden GirlsWhere's Charlie?(Season 7, Episode 5) TVLAND

Sophia strikes out when playing a joke on Rose, but Blanche hits a homer coaching a baseball player (Tim Thomerson). Miles: Harold Gould. Sophia: Estelle Getty. Blanche: Rue McClanahan. Rose: Betty White.

Sun Mar 1 6:00pm
The Golden GirlsMother Load(Season 7, Episode 6) TVLAND

Blanche battles a mother (Meg Wyllie) for the attentions of her son (Peter Graves); a therapist (Steve Landesberg) tries to help Stan (Hebert Edelman) get over Dorothy (Beatrice Arthur). Blanche: Rue McClanahan. Sophia: Estelle Getty.

Shop