Betty White Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Betty Marion White

Birth Place: Oak Park, IL

Birthday: January 17, 1922, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Author

User Rating:4.1 out of 5 (1,083 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hot in Cleveland
TV Land Cancels Hot in Cleveland

It's a good thing LeBron is back and giving the people of Cleveland something to cheer about, becaus…

Bill Bellamy and Betty White
Exclusive Hot in Cleveland Sneak Peek: Betty White's Elka Is Running for Office!

Everyone knows Betty White is America's perennial sweetheart, but how about her Hot in Cleveland alt…

Valerie Bertinelli
Hot in Cleveland Exclusive: Valerie Bertinelli Gets Tongue-Tied Over George Clooney (Sort Of)

Hot in Cleveland returns from a two-week hiatus on Wednesday (10/9c, TVLand), and the sitcom is welc…

Hot in Cleveland
Hot in Cleveland Renewed for Season 6

Hot in Cleveland is hotter than ever! TV Land has renewed the half-hour sitcom for Season 6. The cab…

James Roday, Dule Hill
Wednesday TV: Psych Finale, Family Goes to Vegas, Live TV on TV Land

As USA Network's Psych hangs up its pineapple after eight seasons of tomfoolery — or should it be ca…

Kevin Bigley, Kevin Daniels
Exclusive Sirens Sneak Peek: Brian Cracks the Case CSI: Chicago-Style

Brian (Kevin Bigley) may be new to the team on Sirens, but he's catching on quickly. In Thursday's n…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrities Who Give Back

his holiday season, check out the stars who celebrate the gift of giving

2011 Emmys: Comedy Nominees

See all the funny shows and actors competing for gold at this year's Emmys

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 8:00am
The Golden GirlsA Piece of Cake(Season 2, Episode 25) HALMRK

Preparing for a birthday party evokes memories of parties past, including one for Sophia's 50th. Estelle Getty, Beatrice Arthur. Young Dorothy: Lyn Greene. Mr. Ha Ha: Alan Blumenfeld. Salvadore: Sid Melton.

Tue Mar 31 8:30am
The Golden GirlsEmpty Nest(Season 2, Episode 26) HALMRK

Renee (Rita Moreno) is down because the kids are gone and her husband is busy with his medical practice. Chuck: Geoffrey Lewis. Oliver: David Leisure. Jenny: Jane Harnick. Dorothy: Beatrice Arthur.

Tue Mar 31 9:00am
The Golden GirlsOld Friends(Season 3, Episode 1) HALMRK

In a show about Alzheimer's disease, Sophia befriends a forgetful octogenarian (Joe Seneca); and Blanche gives away Rose's beloved teddy bear. Rue McClanahan, Betty White. Daisy: Jenny Lewis.