Betty Thomas Celebrity Watchlist

Betty Thomas

Birth Name: Betty Thomas Nienhauser

Birth Place: St. Louis, MO

Birthday: July 27, 1948, Leo

Profession: Director, Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Larry Hagman courtesy CBS Television/SOAPnet

Betty Does Dallas: Brady Buncher Plays J.R. for Laughs

Betty Thomas, the director who delivered two tongue-in-cheek Brady Bunch movies to the cineplex, is in talks to seize the reins of the big-screen Dallas remake, which at this oft, oft-delayed point still has John Travolta attached to play J.R. Ew… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mikko's Got Your Nose Safety Guard
01:54 — A spokesperson offers a safety guard to help avoid inadvertent accidents during games of Got Your Nose.
Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel - Trailer 1
00:56 — Alvin, Simon and Theodore enter a battle of the bands contest to save a school's music program.
Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel - Trailer 2
01:53 — Alvin, Simon and Theodore enter a battle of the bands contest to save a school's music program.
Trailer
00:24 — Before "NYPD Blue" and "The Shield" came "Hill Street Blues," the series that revolutionized the TV cop show by giving television viewers a realistic (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 3:30am
John Tucker Must Die VH1

The good-looking star of a high-school basketball squad is in for a rude awakening when a trio of teen girls team up to bring him and his two-timing ways to justice.

I’ll Watch528 Watching
Tue Oct 4 8:30pm
Jumanji FREFM

Two kids discover an old board game and when they start playing it they are greeted by a man who has spent years trapped inside the game since playing it at age 12. His only hope for freedom involves finishing the dangerous game.

I’ll Watch571 Watching
Wed Oct 5 6:00pm
Jumanji FREFM

Two kids discover an old board game and when they start playing it they are greeted by a man who has spent years trapped inside the game since playing it at age 12. His only hope for freedom involves finishing the dangerous game.

I’ll Watch571 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Betty Thomas Nienhauser
  • Birth Place: St. Louis, MO
  • Birthday: July 27, 1948, Leo
  • Profession: Director, Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind