Betty Thomas Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Betty Thomas Nienhauser

Birth Place: St. Louis, MO

Birthday: July 27, 1948, Leo

Profession: Director, Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.2 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Mar 2 12:15pm
Bird on a Wire ENC

Actioner with Mel Gibson and Goldie Hawn as reunited lovers pursued by drug runners. David Carradine. Diggs: Bill Duke. Joe: Stephen Tobolowsky. Rachel: Joan Severance. Marvin: Harry Caesar. Lou: Jeff Corey. Raun: Alex Bruhanski. Jamie: John Pyper-Ferguson (more…)

Mon Mar 2 7:10pm
28 Days HBOSGe

An alcoholic journalist enters rehab with a group of eccentrics who help put her on the road to recovery.

Tue Mar 3 12:00am
John Tucker Must Die HBO2e

John Tucker is a high school basketball star dating three different girls at the same time: the activist vegan, the over-achieving blonde journalist, and the sassy cheerleading squad captain. They all find out about each other and with the help of the shy (more…)

Wed Mar 4 9:30am
28 Days HBOe

An alcoholic journalist enters rehab with a group of eccentrics who help put her on the road to recovery.

Wed Mar 4 11:15am
Charlie's Angels HBO2e

The private eyes are sent into action when an electronics genius is kidnapped. The criminals have also gotten their hands on an invention that can monitor voice communication from anywhere in the world, virtually ending the notion of private conversation.

Thu Mar 5 4:15pm
John Tucker Must Die HBO2e

John Tucker is a high school basketball star dating three different girls at the same time: the activist vegan, the over-achieving blonde journalist, and the sassy cheerleading squad captain. They all find out about each other and with the help of the shy (more…)

Fri Mar 6 1:55am
Used Cars ENC

Kurt Russell stars in this farce about auto hucksters who happen to be twin brothers (both played by Jack Warden). Gerrit Graham, Frank McRae, Deborah Harmon. Robert Zemeckis directed.

Fri Mar 6 6:00am
Gold Diggers: The Secret of Bear Mountain HBOe

Two girls search for mythical gold that may be buried in the mountains of Washington state. Christina Ricci, Anna Chlumsky. Kate: Polly Draper. Hollinger: Brian Kerwin. Lynette: Diana Scarwid. Karnisak: David Keith. Kevin James Dobson directed.

Sat Mar 7 11:30am
Charlie's Angels HBO2e

The private eyes are sent into action when an electronics genius is kidnapped. The criminals have also gotten their hands on an invention that can monitor voice communication from anywhere in the world, virtually ending the notion of private conversation.

Sat Mar 7 5:30pm
28 Days HBOSGe

An alcoholic journalist enters rehab with a group of eccentrics who help put her on the road to recovery.

Sun Mar 8 7:00am
John Tucker Must Die HBO2e

John Tucker is a high school basketball star dating three different girls at the same time: the activist vegan, the over-achieving blonde journalist, and the sassy cheerleading squad captain. They all find out about each other and with the help of the shy (more…)

Mon Mar 9 5:00pm
28 Days HBOe

An alcoholic journalist enters rehab with a group of eccentrics who help put her on the road to recovery.

Mon Mar 9 11:15pm
Charlie's Angels HBO2e

The private eyes are sent into action when an electronics genius is kidnapped. The criminals have also gotten their hands on an invention that can monitor voice communication from anywhere in the world, virtually ending the notion of private conversation.

Wed Mar 11 3:05am
Private Parts HBO2e

Radio personality Howard Stern stars as himself in this witty and unexpectedly touching account of his rise to fame as an astonishingly successful “shock jock.” Robin Quivers, Fred Norris. Alison Stern: Mary McCormack. Directed by Betty Thomas.

Wed Mar 11 3:00pm
Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel FXM

The Chipmunks enter a battle-of-the-bands competition in order to save their school's music program and face off against a group of female singing rodents known as the Chippettes.

Thu Mar 12 4:00am
Gold Diggers: The Secret of Bear Mountain HBOSGe

Two girls search for mythical gold that may be buried in the mountains of Washington state. Christina Ricci, Anna Chlumsky. Kate: Polly Draper. Hollinger: Brian Kerwin. Lynette: Diana Scarwid. Karnisak: David Keith. Kevin James Dobson directed.

Thu Mar 12 11:10am
Bird on a Wire ENC

Actioner with Mel Gibson and Goldie Hawn as reunited lovers pursued by drug runners. David Carradine. Diggs: Bill Duke. Joe: Stephen Tobolowsky. Rachel: Joan Severance. Marvin: Harry Caesar. Lou: Jeff Corey. Raun: Alex Bruhanski. Jamie: John Pyper-Ferguson (more…)

Thu Mar 12 11:30am
28 Days HBOSGe

An alcoholic journalist enters rehab with a group of eccentrics who help put her on the road to recovery.

Thu Mar 12 2:30pm
Charlie's Angels HBO2e

The private eyes are sent into action when an electronics genius is kidnapped. The criminals have also gotten their hands on an invention that can monitor voice communication from anywhere in the world, virtually ending the notion of private conversation.

Thu Mar 12 8:00pm
28 Days HBOSGe

An alcoholic journalist enters rehab with a group of eccentrics who help put her on the road to recovery.

Fri Mar 13 11:00am
John Tucker Must Die HBO2e

John Tucker is a high school basketball star dating three different girls at the same time: the activist vegan, the over-achieving blonde journalist, and the sassy cheerleading squad captain. They all find out about each other and with the help of the shy (more…)

Sat Mar 14 12:15pm
28 Days HBOe

An alcoholic journalist enters rehab with a group of eccentrics who help put her on the road to recovery.

Shop