Bette Midler Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Bette Davis Midler

Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

Birthday: December 1, 1945, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(119 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Miley Cyrus

Miley Cyrus Enters the Kim Kardashian West Twitter Feud with Bette Midler

Happy International Women's Day everyone! Unfortunately, the Internet is choosing to celebrate with a massive Twitter cat fighting over nude pictures and slut shaming. Kanye West rages against Wiz Khalifa in his first rant of 2016 It started Sunday… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Parental Guidance - Trailer 2
01:56 — Billy Crystal and Bette Midler star as grandparents who help their daughter (Marisa Tomei) with her kids while her husband is out of town.
Parental Guidance - Trailer 1
02:15 — Billy Crystal and Bette Midler star as grandparents who help their daughter (Marisa Tomei) with her kids while her husband is out of town.
Ariana Grande Tweets Bette Midler Mermaid Picture
00:54 — After Bette Midler called Ariana Grande‘s sexy image “ridiculous,” Grande tweeted a photo of Midler in her famous mermaid costume, saying she’s “alway (more…)
Bette Midler Performs ‘Be My Baby’ On TODAY
05:29 — The Divine Miss M joins TODAY to talk about her 25th album, “It’s the Girls,” and performs her own version of the hit song “Be My Baby.”

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 9:30am
The First Wives Club OXYGN

Enjoyable fluff starring Bette Midler, Goldie Hawn and Diane Keaton as jilted wives seeking revenge on their philandering husbands. Morty: Dan Hedaya. Duarto: Bronson Pinchot. Shelly: Sarah Jessica Parker. Gunilla: Garson Goldberg. Directed by Hugh Wilson (more…)

I’ll Watch223 Watching
Mon Aug 29 8:15pm
The First Wives Club OXYGN

Enjoyable fluff starring Bette Midler, Goldie Hawn and Diane Keaton as jilted wives seeking revenge on their philandering husbands. Morty: Dan Hedaya. Duarto: Bronson Pinchot. Shelly: Sarah Jessica Parker. Gunilla: Garson Goldberg. Directed by Hugh Wilson (more…)

I’ll Watch223 Watching
Tue Aug 30 12:55am
The First Wives Club OXYGN

Enjoyable fluff starring Bette Midler, Goldie Hawn and Diane Keaton as jilted wives seeking revenge on their philandering husbands. Morty: Dan Hedaya. Duarto: Bronson Pinchot. Shelly: Sarah Jessica Parker. Gunilla: Garson Goldberg. Directed by Hugh Wilson (more…)

I’ll Watch223 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amy Poehler
Watch Amy Poehler Sing Bette Midler's "The Rose" with Jack Black

Amy loves her some Bette!

Savannah Guthrie, Jimmy Fallon, Matt Lauer
Top Videos: Bette Midler's Kickstarter on the Moon, News Anchor Dances to Taylor Swift

This week, a news anchor caught Taylor Swift fever in the middle of a broadcast while his co-worker…

Ellen DeGeneres
Review: A Slice of Oscar History

Good to know I'm not the only one who needs pizza to make it through a long night at the Oscars. Wit…

Ellen DeGeneres
What Time Do the Oscars Start?

The 86th Academy Awards is almost here! The anticipated ceremony will air Sunday at 8:30 p.m. ET / 5…

Laurence Fishburne, Mads Mikkelsen
Weekend Review: Hannibal, Binging (Or Not to Binge) on Cards, Oscars

"I never feel guilty eating anything," purrs Hannibal Lecter (Mads Mikkelsen) as he serves up anothe…

Bette Midler
Bette Midler to Perform at the Oscars

Two-time Oscar nominee Bette Midler will perform at the Oscars next month, producers Craig Zadan and…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bette Davis Midler
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
  • Birthday: December 1, 1945, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay