Bette Midler Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Bette Davis Midler

Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

Birthday: December 1, 1945, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(118 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Miley Cyrus

Miley Cyrus Enters the Kim Kardashian West Twitter Feud with Bette Midler

Happy International Women's Day everyone! Unfortunately, the Internet is choosing to celebrate with a massive Twitter cat fighting over nude pictures and slut shaming. Kanye West rages against Wiz Khalifa in his first rant of 2016 It started Sunday… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Miley Cyrus, Bette Midler Will Be Mentors On ‘The Voice’
00:34 — NBC’s “The Voice” revealed the celebrity mentors who will be helping out the coaches in the show’s 11th season.
Bette Midler and Chloe Grace Moretz Diss Kim Kardashian For Posting Nude Selfie
00:57 — The actresses are seemingly not impressed with the reality star's latest seductive snap.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 3 9:45am
Down and Out in Beverly Hills SUND

Nick Nolte and Mike the dog chew the scenery in Paul Mazursky's satire about a bum who winds up as the houseguest of a wealthy couple (Bette Midler, Richard Dreyfuss). Orvis: Little Richard. Jenny: Tracy Nelson. Carmen: Elizabeth Pena. Max: Evan Richards (more…)

I’ll Watch31 Watching
Thu Aug 4 6:10am
Down and Out in Beverly Hills SUND

Nick Nolte and Mike the dog chew the scenery in Paul Mazursky's satire about a bum who winds up as the houseguest of a wealthy couple (Bette Midler, Richard Dreyfuss). Orvis: Little Richard. Jenny: Tracy Nelson. Carmen: Elizabeth Pena. Max: Evan Richards (more…)

I’ll Watch31 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amy Poehler
Watch Amy Poehler Sing Bette Midler's "The Rose" with Jack Black

Amy loves her some Bette!

Savannah Guthrie, Jimmy Fallon, Matt Lauer
Top Videos: Bette Midler's Kickstarter on the Moon, News Anchor Dances to Taylor Swift

This week, a news anchor caught Taylor Swift fever in the middle of a broadcast while his co-worker…

Ellen DeGeneres
Review: A Slice of Oscar History

Good to know I'm not the only one who needs pizza to make it through a long night at the Oscars. Wit…

Ellen DeGeneres
What Time Do the Oscars Start?

The 86th Academy Awards is almost here! The anticipated ceremony will air Sunday at 8:30 p.m. ET / 5…

Laurence Fishburne, Mads Mikkelsen
Weekend Review: Hannibal, Binging (Or Not to Binge) on Cards, Oscars

"I never feel guilty eating anything," purrs Hannibal Lecter (Mads Mikkelsen) as he serves up anothe…

Bette Midler
Bette Midler to Perform at the Oscars

Two-time Oscar nominee Bette Midler will perform at the Oscars next month, producers Craig Zadan and…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bette Davis Midler
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
  • Birthday: December 1, 1945, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Singer, Actor