Bette Midler Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Bette Davis Midler

Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

Birthday: December 1, 1945, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(119 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Miley Cyrus

Miley Cyrus Enters the Kim Kardashian West Twitter Feud with Bette Midler

Happy International Women's Day everyone! Unfortunately, the Internet is choosing to celebrate with a massive Twitter cat fighting over nude pictures and slut shaming. Kanye West rages against Wiz Khalifa in his first rant of 2016 It started Sunday… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Runway Rewind
02:34 — Check out these highlights from Project Runway Season 11 Episode 4 (The Ultimate Hard and Soft ) in which the designers must create a line out of hard (more…)
Ariana Grande Tweets Bette Midler Mermaid Picture
00:54 — After Bette Midler called Ariana Grande‘s sexy image “ridiculous,” Grande tweeted a photo of Midler in her famous mermaid costume, saying she’s “alway (more…)
Bette Midler and Chloe Grace Moretz Diss Kim Kardashian for Posting Nude Selfie
00:56 — The actresses are seemingly not impressed with the reality star's latest seductive snap.
The Infamous Unconventional Challenge
02:40 — The Project Runway season 11 designers talk about loving and hating the infamous unconventional challenge, from Episode 4 (The Ultimate Hard and Soft) (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 7:30pm
The SimpsonsKrusty Gets Canceled(Season 4, Episode 22) FXX

Johnny Carson, Bette Midler, Luke Perry, Hugh Hefner and the Red Hot Chili Peppers help Krusty when his show is canceled after a new star causes his ratings to plummet. Barry White has a cameo.

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Tue Oct 4 8:00am
Outrageous Fortune SUND

Bette Midler and Shelley Long as rivals who discover they're dating the same man (Peter Coyote). Korzenowski: Robert Prosky. Frank: George Carlin. Atkins: John Schuck. Weldon: Anthony Heald. Arthur Hiller directed.

I’ll Watch45 Watching
Wed Oct 5 4:15pm
Down and Out in Beverly HillsNew FLIXe

Nick Nolte and Mike the dog chew the scenery in Paul Mazursky's satire about a bum who winds up as the houseguest of a wealthy couple (Bette Midler, Richard Dreyfuss). Orvis: Little Richard. Jenny: Tracy Nelson. Carmen: Elizabeth Pena. Max: Evan Richards (more…)

I’ll Watch33 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amy Poehler
Watch Amy Poehler Sing Bette Midler's "The Rose" with Jack Black

Amy loves her some Bette!

Savannah Guthrie, Jimmy Fallon, Matt Lauer
Top Videos: Bette Midler's Kickstarter on the Moon, News Anchor Dances to Taylor Swift

This week, a news anchor caught Taylor Swift fever in the middle of a broadcast while his co-worker…

Ellen DeGeneres
Review: A Slice of Oscar History

Good to know I'm not the only one who needs pizza to make it through a long night at the Oscars. Wit…

Ellen DeGeneres
What Time Do the Oscars Start?

The 86th Academy Awards is almost here! The anticipated ceremony will air Sunday at 8:30 p.m. ET / 5…

Laurence Fishburne, Mads Mikkelsen
Weekend Review: Hannibal, Binging (Or Not to Binge) on Cards, Oscars

"I never feel guilty eating anything," purrs Hannibal Lecter (Mads Mikkelsen) as he serves up anothe…

Bette Midler
Bette Midler to Perform at the Oscars

Two-time Oscar nominee Bette Midler will perform at the Oscars next month, producers Craig Zadan and…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bette Davis Midler
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
  • Birthday: December 1, 1945, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet