Bette Midler Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Bette Davis Midler

Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

Birthday: December 1, 1945, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (114 ratings)

Your Rating:

Ellen DeGeneres
Review: A Slice of Oscar History

Mar 3, 2014 9:12 AM EST

Ellen DeGeneres
What Time Do the Oscars Start?

Feb 28, 2014 1:41 PM EST

Bette Midler
Bette Midler to Perform at the Oscars

Feb 19, 2014 10:14 AM EST

Clockwise from top left: David Faustino, Christina Applegate, Ed O'Neill, Katey Sagal, <EM>Married... with Children</EM>
The other night my boyfriend ...

Dec 8, 2005 3:00 AM EST

ER First things first. Why all…

Nov 18, 2005 3:00 AM EST

Show More