Bette MidlerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Bette Davis Midler

Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

Birthday: December 1, 1945, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating: (114 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Feb 3 11:30am
Outrageous Fortune FLIXe

Bette Midler and Shelley Long as rivals who discover they're dating the same man (Peter Coyote). Korzenowski: Robert Prosky. Frank: George Carlin. Atkins: John Schuck. Weldon: Anthony Heald. Arthur Hiller directed.

Wed Feb 4 11:15am
Outrageous Fortune SHO

Bette Midler and Shelley Long as rivals who discover they're dating the same man (Peter Coyote). Korzenowski: Robert Prosky. Frank: George Carlin. Atkins: John Schuck. Weldon: Anthony Heald. Arthur Hiller directed.

Wed Feb 11 9:00pm
Hocus Pocus ABCFAM

Three 17th-century witches, hanged for their murderous crimes, are resurrected on Halloween in modern-day Salem by an unsuspecting boy, who must now figure out how to get them back in the ground.

Fri Feb 13 1:30am
The Women E!

Remake of the 1939 classic about a sisterhood of well-to-do New Yorkers rallying around their friend when they learn her husband is having an affair. The all-female cast includes Annette Bening, Jada Pinkett Smith and Debra Messing. Rolling Stone Mick Jagg (more…)

Fri Feb 13 9:30am
The Women E!

Remake of the 1939 classic about a sisterhood of well-to-do New Yorkers rallying around their friend when they learn her husband is having an affair. The all-female cast includes Annette Bening, Jada Pinkett Smith and Debra Messing. Rolling Stone Mick Jagg (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop