Bette MidlerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Bette Davis Midler

Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

Birthday: December 1, 1945, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating: (114 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Performer
2014
Guest
2014
Performer
2014
Guest
2014
Performer
2014
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Judge
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Remarks by
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2011
Performer
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Remarks by
2011
Guest
2011
Performer
2011
Appearing
2010
Panelist
2010
Guest
2010
Performer
2010
Producer
2010
Director
2010
Executive Producer
2010
Guest
2009
Appearing
2009
Host
2009
Actor
2008
Actor
2008
Guest
2008
Performer
2008
Performer
2008
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Performer
2008
Guest
2008
Narrator
2007
Remarks by
2007
Performer
2007
Subject (person only)
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Performer
2006
Guest
2006
Performer
2006
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Performer
2005
Performer
2005
Guest
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Guest
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Guest
2003
Performer
2003
Guest
2003
Performer
2003
Subject (person only)
2002
Actor
2000
Guest
2000
Actor
2000
Guest
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Guest
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1997
Actor
1995
Voice
1993
Actor
1993
Producer
1991
Actor
1991
Actor
1990
Actor
1988
Producer
1988
Actor
1988
Actor
1988
Actor
1986
Actor
1982
Performer
1979
Performer
1979
Actor
1979
Actor
1966

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop