Bette MidlerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Bette Davis Midler

Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

Birthday: December 1, 1945, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating: (114 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Savannah Guthrie, Jimmy Fallon, Matt Lauer
Top Videos: Bette Midler's Kickstarter on the Moon, News Anchor Dances to Taylor Swift

This week, a news anchor caught Taylor Swift fever in the middle of a broadcast while his…

Ellen DeGeneres
Review: A Slice of Oscar History

Good to know I'm not the only one who needs pizza to make it through a long night at the O…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 6:15pm
Outrageous Fortune FLIXe

Bette Midler and Shelley Long as rivals who discover they're dating the same man (Peter Coyote). Korzenowski: Robert Prosky. Frank: George Carlin. Atkins: John Schuck. Weldon: Anthony Heald. Arthur Hiller directed.

Thu Jan 29 10:00pm
Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood POP

Four lifelong girlfriends take action when one has a falling-out with her daughter. A solid veteran cast stars in this adaptation of author Rebecca Wells' works. Directorial debut for Oscar-winning screenwriter Callie Khouri ("Thelma & Louise"). Bette Midl (more…)

Fri Jan 30 5:10am
Outrageous Fortune FLIXe

Bette Midler and Shelley Long as rivals who discover they're dating the same man (Peter Coyote). Korzenowski: Robert Prosky. Frank: George Carlin. Atkins: John Schuck. Weldon: Anthony Heald. Arthur Hiller directed.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop