Bette Davis Celebrity Watchlist

Bette Davis

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Ruth Elizabeth Davis

Birth Place: Lowell, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: April 5, 1908, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.34 out of 5 (86 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Apr 7 9:45am
The Private Lives of Elizabeth and Essex TCM

The romance of Elizabeth I (Bette Davis) and Lord Essex (Errol Flynn), and its breakdown from pride and court intrigue.