Bette Davis Celebrity Watchlist

Bette Davis

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Ruth Elizabeth Davis

Birth Place: Lowell, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: April 5, 1908, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.34 out of 5 (86 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joan Lorring
Oscar-Nominated Actress Joan Lorring Dies at 88

Actress Joan Lorring, who was nominated for a Best Supporting Actress Oscar in 1946 for her role in …

Deanna Durbin
Former Child Star Deanna Durbin Dies at 91

1930s child star Deanna Durbin has died, according to The Hollywood Reporter. She was 91. Durbin's d…

Susan Sarandon
Susan Sarandon Lauds Bette Davis

She's calm, cool and classy — and not too big for a behind-the-scenes gig. Between making movies and…

The wheel thing: <EM>Wagon Train</EM>'s Horton and Bond
Sir, could you please tell me ...

Question: Sir, could you please tell me who the main stars were on Wagon Train? Thank you.Answer: Th…

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 7 9:45am
The Private Lives of Elizabeth and Essex TCM

The romance of Elizabeth I (Bette Davis) and Lord Essex (Errol Flynn), and its breakdown from pride and court intrigue.