Bette Davis Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ruth Elizabeth Davis

Birth Place: Lowell, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: April 5, 1908, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.34 out of 5 (86 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joan Lorring
Oscar-Nominated Actress Joan Lorring Dies at 88

Actress Joan Lorring, who was nominated for a Best Supporting Actress Oscar in 1946 for he…

Deanna Durbin
Former Child Star Deanna Durbin Dies at 91

1930s child star Deanna Durbin has died, according to The Hollywood Reporter. She was 91.…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop