Bess Armstrong Celebrity Watchlist

Bess Armstrong

Birth Name: Elizabeth Key Armstrong

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: December 11, 1953, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wilson Cruz and Claire Danes

My So-Called Life Cast to Reunite at ATX Television Festival

Almost 20 years after the show's debut, much of the cast of My So-Called Life will reunite at the second annual ATX Television Festival. Taking the stage this summer will be Wilson Cruz, Devon Odessa, Bess Armstrong, Devon Gummersall and creator Winn… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Skateboard Kid - Official Trailer
02:17 — A young outcast discovers a magical skateboard that makes him the envy of the neighborhood.
Pecker - Official Trailer
02:06 — Meet a fun-loving kid from the wrong side of the tracks who picks up a second-hand camera and starts snapping his way to stardom. Fame is both instant (more…)
Pecker - Trailer
01:32 — Meet a fun-loving kid from the wrong side of the tracks who picks up a second-hand camera and starts snapping his way to stardom. Fame is both instant (more…)
Nothing In Common
01:07 — A Chicago advertising agency executive is forced to deal with his parents' separation. Nice combination of drama and humor highlights Gleason's final (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 10 1:30am
Diamond Men FLIXe

A veteran jewelry salesman (Robert Forster) takes a new co-worker (Donnie Wahlberg) on the road in this multifaceted drama that works as a character study and a buddy flick. Written and directed by Daniel M. Cohen, whose father was in the diamond business (more…)

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Thu Feb 11 11:30am
FrasierFrasier-Lite LIFE

Weight loss challenges KACL, enrolled in a pound-shedding contest that pits Frasier against a taunting nemesis (Bill Kirchenbauer) who bullied him in high school. Kelly Kirkland: Bess Armstrong. Gil: Edward Hibbert.

I’ll Watch64 Watching
Thu Feb 18 2:30am
Diamond Men FLIXe

A veteran jewelry salesman (Robert Forster) takes a new co-worker (Donnie Wahlberg) on the road in this multifaceted drama that works as a character study and a buddy flick. Written and directed by Daniel M. Cohen, whose father was in the diamond business (more…)

I’ll Watch8 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Shantel VanSanten, One Tree Hill
One Tree Hill's Shantel VanSanten: Road Bumps Are Ahead for Quinn and Clay

After Chad Michael Murray and Hilarie Burton left One Tree Hill (Mon, 8/7c on CW) last season, the s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Key Armstrong
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, MD
  • Birthday: December 11, 1953, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »