Bess Armstrong Celebrity Watchlist

Bess Armstrong

Birth Name: Elizabeth Key Armstrong

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: December 11, 1953, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wilson Cruz and Claire Danes

My So-Called Life Cast to Reunite at ATX Television Festival

Almost 20 years after the show's debut, much of the cast of My So-Called Life will reunite at the second annual ATX Television Festival. Taking the stage this summer will be Wilson Cruz, Devon Odessa, Bess Armstrong, Devon Gummersall and creator Winn… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:30 — MSCL follows Angela Chase, a neurotic, touching and funny 15-year-old as she chronicles the ever-present trials and tribulations of adolescence.
Jaws 3 - Official Trailer
01:21 — Everyone at Florida's Sea World is thrilled with the new "Undersea Kingdom," a maze of underwater plexiglass tunnels that permits visitors to get clos (more…)
High Road To China - Official Trailer
01:53 — A spoiled heiress hires a tipsy biplane pilot and his sidekick to find her father in 1920s China.
House of Lies Season 3
HOUSE OF LIES is the edgy, provocative hit SHOWTIME comedy series starring Don Cheadle (Iron Man 3) in his twice Emmy-nominated and Golden Globe-winni (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 2:00pm
NCISDressed to Kill(Season 11, Episode 16) USA

Guns are drawn when DiNozzo confronts a man impersonating a Navy officer and the perpetrator is left dead. The investigation reveals that the only witness is DiNozzo's father, who is in town to disclose a secret to his son.

I’ll Watch2968 Watching
Tue Sep 27 2:00pm
Criminal MindsZoe's Reprise(Season 4, Episode 15) ION

The team pursues a copycat murderer who is duplicating the methods of infamous serial killers.

I’ll Watch594 Watching
Wed Oct 5 6:40am
The Four Seasons HBOSGe

Alan Alda wrote, directed and stars in a character study of three couples who vacation together four times a year. Carol Burnett, Len Cariou, Sandy Dennis, Rita Moreno. Ginny: Bess Armstrong. Beth: Elizabeth Alda.

I’ll Watch30 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Shantel VanSanten, One Tree Hill
One Tree Hill's Shantel VanSanten: Road Bumps Are Ahead for Quinn and Clay

After Chad Michael Murray and Hilarie Burton left One Tree Hill (Mon, 8/7c on CW) last season, the s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Key Armstrong
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, MD
  • Birthday: December 11, 1953, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet