BernNadette Stanis Celebrity Watchlist

BernNadette Stanis

Birth Name: Bernadette Stanislaus

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: December 22, 1953, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Dancer, Author

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Nearly 80 College Have Accepted Them!
06:52 — Steve welcomes three remarkable high school seniors who recently made headlines for changing the narrative on what it means to be an inner-city youth. (more…)
Charo Teaches Steve the "Cuchi Cuchi"
04:13 — Known for her colorful outfits, flamboyant personality and her famous saying, “Cuchi, Cuchi,” Charo will fill Steve Harvey in on what she’s been up to (more…)
John Wayne Bobbitt Interview, Part 2
06:02 — Steve welcomes John Wayne Bobbitt for an exclusive sit-down interview. In 1993, John Wayne Bobbitt cemented his name in pop culture history after his (more…)
Single or in a Relationship?
04:38 — The simple act of changing your profile from “single” to “in a relationship” or “it’s complicated” carries a lot of weight. Steve helps two women figu (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Bernadette Stanislaus
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: December 22, 1953, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Dancer, Author

Trending TonightSee all »