Bernie Sanders Celebrity Watchlist

Bernie Sanders

Birth Name: Bernard Sanders

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: September 8, 1941, Virgo

Profession: Politician

TV Guide Rating:(25 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bernie Sanders

Bernie Sanders Replaces George Costanza In This Seinfeld Mash-Up, and It's Spectacular

We've all had plenty of chuckles watching Larry David do his killer Bernie Sanders impersonation on Saturday Night Live; now, a very creative team at Break.com has sort of returned the favor by inserting Sanders into Seinfeld, which David co-created… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bernie Sanders Explains Awkward Sex Essay
01:10 — The presidential candidate says an essay he wrote on gender roles in the 1970's was "badly written."
What's the Secret to Bernie Sanders' Success?
06:45 — NBC's Perry Bacon Jr. joins to discuss the secrets behind Bernie Sanders' surge in the presidential field and the demographic gap that has Hillary Cli (more…)
Potential for Dem Primary to Get Interesting
08:39 — Steve Kornacki, host of msnbc’s “UP,” joins to examine the challenges for Hillary Clinton in her big campaign rollout, and the way that Bernie Sanders (more…)
Sen. Bernie Sanders: Citizens United Is ‘One of the Worst Supreme Court Decisions Ever’
05:32 — Vermont Senator Bernie Sanders makes his first appearance on Meet The Press to discuss Hillary Clinton and campaign finance laws.

More NewsSee all »

Bernie Sanders and Seth Meyers,<em> Late Night</em>
Bernie Sanders Eats Pizza and Roasts People Like a Real New Yorker

The presidential candidate is making the rounds, appearing on Late Night and The View

Bernie Sanders and Jimmy Kimmel, <em>Jimmy Kimmel Live</em>
Bernie Sanders Talks Trump, Marijuana and Climate Change on Jimmy Kimmel

Find out Bernie's surprising vice

Larry David, <em>Saturday Night Live</em>
SNL Felt the Bern with Larry David

And it was less awkward than the GOP debate

Bernie Sanders
Will Bernie Sanders Make a Cameo on Saturday Night Live This Weekend?

Host Larry David may feel the Bern

Bernie Sanders & Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Bernie Sanders on Trump's Muslim Ban: "That Kind of Crap Is Not Going to Work in the United States of America"

The Presidential candidate had some choice words for the Republican frontrunner on last night's Toni…

Amy Schumer, Tracy Morgan
Amy Schumer, Tracy Morgan Have Made Barbara Walters 2015's Most Fascinating People List

But who's No. 1?

Details

  • Birth Name: Bernard Sanders
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 8, 1941, Virgo
  • Profession: Politician

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans