Bernie Sanders Celebrity Watchlist

Bernie Sanders

Birth Name: Bernard Sanders

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: September 8, 1941, Virgo

Profession: Politician

TV Guide Rating:(25 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bernie Sanders

Bernie Sanders Replaces George Costanza In This Seinfeld Mash-Up, and It's Spectacular

We've all had plenty of chuckles watching Larry David do his killer Bernie Sanders impersonation on Saturday Night Live; now, a very creative team at Break.com has sort of returned the favor by inserting Sanders into Seinfeld, which David co-created… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Full video: At New Hampshire rally, Trump says Clinton "probably" got immunity from FBI
30:51 — Donald Trump held a fiery rally Thursday afternoon where he said Hillary Clinton "probably" received immunity from the FBI for her email scandal and t (more…)
Sanders and Mrs. Obama help Clinton woo young voters
02:44 — Hillary Clinton campaigns in Iowa Thursday, on the first day of in-person, early voting in that state. Clinton may have won the nomination, but campai (more…)
Nightline 09/28/16: NY Man Found Not Guilty in Murder of Ex's Son
18:13 — Bernie Sanders, Hillary Clinton Team Up in NH; Yankees Fan Fumbles Ring During Proposal
Clinton rips Trump for fat-shaming former Miss Universe
03:05 — Hillary Clinton heads to New Hampshire Wednesday to campaign with former rival Bernie Sanders. Clinton is capitalizing on Donald Trump's treatment of (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Bernie Sanders and Seth Meyers,<em> Late Night</em>
Bernie Sanders Eats Pizza and Roasts People Like a Real New Yorker

The presidential candidate is making the rounds, appearing on Late Night and The View

Bernie Sanders and Jimmy Kimmel, <em>Jimmy Kimmel Live</em>
Bernie Sanders Talks Trump, Marijuana and Climate Change on Jimmy Kimmel

Find out Bernie's surprising vice

Larry David, <em>Saturday Night Live</em>
SNL Felt the Bern with Larry David

And it was less awkward than the GOP debate

Bernie Sanders
Will Bernie Sanders Make a Cameo on Saturday Night Live This Weekend?

Host Larry David may feel the Bern

Bernie Sanders & Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Bernie Sanders on Trump's Muslim Ban: "That Kind of Crap Is Not Going to Work in the United States of America"

The Presidential candidate had some choice words for the Republican frontrunner on last night's Toni…

Amy Schumer, Tracy Morgan
Amy Schumer, Tracy Morgan Have Made Barbara Walters 2015's Most Fascinating People List

But who's No. 1?

Details

  • Birth Name: Bernard Sanders
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 8, 1941, Virgo
  • Profession: Politician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind