Bernie Sanders Celebrity Watchlist

Bernie Sanders

Birth Name: Bernard Sanders

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: September 8, 1941, Virgo

Profession: Politician

TV Guide Rating:(25 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bernie Sanders

Bernie Sanders Replaces George Costanza In This Seinfeld Mash-Up, and It's Spectacular

We've all had plenty of chuckles watching Larry David do his killer Bernie Sanders impersonation on Saturday Night Live; now, a very creative team at Break.com has sort of returned the favor by inserting Sanders into Seinfeld, which David co-created… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chuck Todd: Bernie Sanders Had Big Impact On Hillary Clinton’s DNC Speech
03:22 — Political analyst Nicolle Wallace says Hillary Clinton’s speech accepting the Democratic presidential nomination Thursday night won’t necessarily sway (more…)
Nat Bates For Mayor
NAT BATES FOR MAYOR, an instant cult classic, tells the incredible story of the 2014 mayor's race in Richmond, Calif., home to a huge oil refinery. Ch (more…)
Nat Bates For Mayor
NAT BATES FOR MAYOR, an instant cult classic, tells the incredible story of the 2014 mayor's race in Richmond, Calif., home to a huge oil refinery. Ch (more…)
Nat Bates For Mayor
NAT BATES FOR MAYOR, an instant cult classic, tells the incredible story of the 2014 mayor's race in Richmond, Calif., home to a huge oil refinery. Ch (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 10:00pm
Real Time With Bill MaherNew(Season 14, Episode 29) HBO

Sen. Bernie Sanders (Ind.-Vt.) and former representative Barney Frank are the interview guests. The panelists are editors Alex Wagner (Atlantic) and Matt Welch (Reason), and scholar Cornel West.

I’ll Watch41 Watching
Sat Jul 30 12:00am
Real Time With Bill Maher(Season 14, Episode 29) HBO

Sen. Bernie Sanders (Ind.-Vt.) and former representative Barney Frank are the interview guests. The panelists are editors Alex Wagner (Atlantic) and Matt Welch (Reason), and scholar Cornel West.

I’ll Watch41 Watching
Sat Jul 30 2:00am
Real Time With Bill Maher(Season 14, Episode 29) HBO2

Sen. Bernie Sanders (Ind.-Vt.) and former representative Barney Frank are the interview guests. The panelists are editors Alex Wagner (Atlantic) and Matt Welch (Reason), and scholar Cornel West.

I’ll Watch41 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bernie Sanders and Seth Meyers,<em> Late Night</em>
Bernie Sanders Eats Pizza and Roasts People Like a Real New Yorker

The presidential candidate is making the rounds, appearing on Late Night and The View

Bernie Sanders and Jimmy Kimmel, <em>Jimmy Kimmel Live</em>
Bernie Sanders Talks Trump, Marijuana and Climate Change on Jimmy Kimmel

Find out Bernie's surprising vice

Larry David, <em>Saturday Night Live</em>
SNL Felt the Bern with Larry David

And it was less awkward than the GOP debate

Bernie Sanders
Will Bernie Sanders Make a Cameo on Saturday Night Live This Weekend?

Host Larry David may feel the Bern

Bernie Sanders & Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Bernie Sanders on Trump's Muslim Ban: "That Kind of Crap Is Not Going to Work in the United States of America"

The Presidential candidate had some choice words for the Republican frontrunner on last night's Toni…

Amy Schumer, Tracy Morgan
Amy Schumer, Tracy Morgan Have Made Barbara Walters 2015's Most Fascinating People List

But who's No. 1?

Details

  • Birth Name: Bernard Sanders
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 8, 1941, Virgo
  • Profession: Politician