Bernie Mac Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A blustery comic, Mac was over 30 when he made his first screen appearance and over 40 when he finally landed his eponymous sitcom, which was based on one of his stand-up routines. In the '90s,┬áMac was a regular on Def Comedy Jam and played supporting part… (more)

Birth Name: Bernard Jeffrey McCullough

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: October 5, 1958, Libra

Profession: Comedian, Actor

User Rating:4.4 out of 5 (477 ratings)

Your Rating:

Bernie Mac Photos

  • Bernie Mac appearance on Jimmy Kimmel Live, March 23, 2005
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • Bernie Mac at ShoWest 2005 Awards Night in Las Vegas, March 17, 2005
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Bernie Mac at the Los Angeles premiere of Guess Who, March 13, 2005
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Bernie Mac at the Los Angeles premiere of Mr. 3000, September 8, 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Bernie Mac backstage at the 2004 ESPY Awards, July 14, 2004
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Bernie Mac with his wife, Rhonda at The 61st Annual Golden Globe Awards, January 25, 2004
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Bernie Mac at The 61st Annual Golden Globe Awards, January 25, 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Bernie Mac at the Bad Santa premiere, November 18, 2003
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Bernie Mac at the Charlie's Angels 2: Full Throttle premiere, June 18, 2003
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Bernie Mac at The 60th Annual Golden Globe Awards, January 19, 2003
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop