Bernie MacCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A blustery comic, Mac was over 30 when he made his first screen appearance and over 40 when he finally landed his eponymous sitcom, which was based on one of his stand-up routines. In the '90s, Mac was a regular on Def Comedy Jam and played supporting part… (more)

Birth Name: Bernard Jeffrey McCullough

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: October 5, 1958, Libra

Profession: Comedian, Actor

User Rating: (477 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Jan 30 6:00pm
Ocean's Thirteen VH1

Second sequel to the remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper finds suave con man Danny Ocean and his crew plotting to rob a casino owner who double-crossed Danny's mentor.

Sat Jan 31 2:00am
Head of State TBS

An obscure black politician (Chris Rock) is chosen to run for president in this occasionally funny but ultimately unsatisfying comedy, which marks Rock's directorial debut. Bernie Mac's brash performance is a highlight. Rock also co-wrote the screenplay wi (more…)

Sat Jan 31 9:15am
What's the Worst That Could Happen? FLIXe

A professional thief tries to recover a prized ring taken from him by a ruthless millionaire.

Sat Jan 31 12:00pm
Head of State TBS

An obscure black politician (Chris Rock) is chosen to run for president in this occasionally funny but ultimately unsatisfying comedy, which marks Rock's directorial debut. Bernie Mac's brash performance is a highlight. Rock also co-wrote the screenplay wi (more…)

Sat Jan 31 2:10pm
Ocean's Thirteen VH1

Second sequel to the remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper finds suave con man Danny Ocean and his crew plotting to rob a casino owner who double-crossed Danny's mentor.

Sat Jan 31 3:35pm
Booty Call OXYGN

Crude farce revolving around the antics of sex-obsessed friends (Jamie Foxx, Tommy Davidson) who are in need of some TLC from their dates. Lysterine: Vivica A. Fox. Nikki: Tamala Jones. Directed by Jeff Pollack.

Sun Feb 1 12:05am
Mo' Money ENC

A con man (Damon Wayans) gets mixed up in a credit-card scam. Amber: Stacey Dash. Seymour: Marlon Wayans. Lt. Walsh: Joe Santos. Keith: John Diehl. Tom: Harry J. Lennix. Chris: Mark Beltzman. Eddie: Quincy Wong. Lloyd: Kevin Casey. Directed by Peter Macdon (more…)

Sun Feb 1 1:00am
B.A.P.S. VH1

Two Black American Princesses (Halle Berry, Natalie Desselle) head for L.A. to audition for a music video, but end up in a scam perpetrated by the nephew of a wealthy man (Martin Landau). Manley: Ian Richardson. Tracy: Troy Beyer. Antonio: Luigi Amodeo. Di (more…)

Sun Feb 1 10:00am
B.A.P.S. VH1

Two Black American Princesses (Halle Berry, Natalie Desselle) head for L.A. to audition for a music video, but end up in a scam perpetrated by the nephew of a wealthy man (Martin Landau). Manley: Ian Richardson. Tracy: Troy Beyer. Antonio: Luigi Amodeo. Di (more…)

Mon Feb 2 4:15am
What's the Worst That Could Happen? ENC

A professional thief tries to recover a prized ring taken from him by a ruthless millionaire.

Tue Feb 3 11:05pm
What's the Worst That Could Happen? TMC

A professional thief tries to recover a prized ring taken from him by a ruthless millionaire.

Wed Feb 4 6:00pm
Old Dogs FXM

Depressed divorcé Dan (Robin Williams) and laid-back bachelor Charlie (John Travolta) are unexpectedly saddled with 7-year-old twins just as they're about to make a monumental business deal. As the twins lead the unlikely father figures on a series of com (more…)

Thu Feb 5 4:35am
The Players Club MOMAX

A single mother (LisaRaye) who dreams of becoming a broadcast journalist resorts to stripping in a men's club to pay her college tuition. Dollar Bill: Bernie Mac. Ronnie: Chrystale Wilson. Blue: Jamie Foxx. Reggie: Ice Cube (who also directed). Ebony: Moni (more…)

Thu Feb 5 3:00pm
Old Dogs FXM

Depressed divorcé Dan (Robin Williams) and laid-back bachelor Charlie (John Travolta) are unexpectedly saddled with 7-year-old twins just as they're about to make a monumental business deal. As the twins lead the unlikely father figures on a series of com (more…)

Thu Feb 5 4:15pm
Mo' Money ENC

A con man (Damon Wayans) gets mixed up in a credit-card scam. Amber: Stacey Dash. Seymour: Marlon Wayans. Lt. Walsh: Joe Santos. Keith: John Diehl. Tom: Harry J. Lennix. Chris: Mark Beltzman. Eddie: Quincy Wong. Lloyd: Kevin Casey. Directed by Peter Macdon (more…)

Sun Feb 8 8:00am
What's the Worst That Could Happen? TMC

A professional thief tries to recover a prized ring taken from him by a ruthless millionaire.

Sun Feb 8 3:00pm
What's the Worst That Could Happen? TMC

A professional thief tries to recover a prized ring taken from him by a ruthless millionaire.

Sun Feb 8 5:15pm
Ocean's Twelve TNT

The crew of stylish thieves led by Danny Ocean return to go on a European crime spree to pay back the casino owner they previously robbed of a cool $160 million in this sequel to the remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper.

Mon Feb 9 12:30am
Ocean's Twelve TNT

The crew of stylish thieves led by Danny Ocean return to go on a European crime spree to pay back the casino owner they previously robbed of a cool $160 million in this sequel to the remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper.

Tue Feb 10 2:30pm
Life BET

Comedy-drama about two New Yorkers (Eddie Murphy, Martin Lawrence) who serve more than 50 years in a Mississippi prison for a murder they didn't commit. Willie: Obba Babatunde. Wilkins: Ned Beatty. Jangle Leg: Bernie Mac. Biscuit: Miguel A. Nunez Jr. Hanco (more…)

Wed Feb 11 9:35am
What's the Worst That Could Happen? ENC

A professional thief tries to recover a prized ring taken from him by a ruthless millionaire.

Wed Feb 11 10:00am
Life BET

Comedy-drama about two New Yorkers (Eddie Murphy, Martin Lawrence) who serve more than 50 years in a Mississippi prison for a murder they didn't commit. Willie: Obba Babatunde. Wilkins: Ned Beatty. Jangle Leg: Bernie Mac. Biscuit: Miguel A. Nunez Jr. Hanco (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop