Bernie Mac Celebrity Watchlist

Bernie Mac

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A blustery comic, Mac was over 30 when he made his first screen appearance and over 40 when he finally landed his eponymous sitcom, which was based on one of his stand-up routines. In the '90s,┬áMac was a regular on Def Comedy Jam and played supporting part… (more)

Birth Name: Bernard Jeffrey McCullough

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: October 5, 1958, Libra

Profession: Comedian, Actor

User Rating:4.4 out of 5 (477 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Actor
2009
Subject (person only)
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Actor
2008
Actor
2008
Actor
2007
Guest
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Guest
2007
Remarks by
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Host
2006
Actor
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Guest
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Appearing
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Guest
2004
Actor
2004
Remarks by
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Actor
2004
Voice
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Guest
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Actor
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Subject (person only)
2002
Remarks by
2002
Guest
2002
Actor
2001
Guest
2001
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1995
Actor
1995
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1993
Actor
1992