Bernie Mac Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A blustery comic, Mac was over 30 when he made his first screen appearance and over 40 when he finally landed his eponymous sitcom, which was based on one of his stand-up routines. In the '90s,┬áMac was a regular on Def Comedy Jam and played supporting part… (more)

Birth Name: Bernard Jeffrey McCullough

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: October 5, 1958, Libra

Profession: Comedian, Actor

User Rating:4.4 out of 5 (477 ratings)

Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop